httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ylfEsqKDgKI

Summary

Lizzie Borden - Mord aus Verzweiflung (2018)

Release Date: 14. September 2018
Starring: Chloë Sevigny, Kristen Stewart, Jamey Sheridan, Fiona Shaw
Genres: Krimi, Drama, Thriller
Runtime: 106 min
Original Title: Lizzie
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Artina Films, Destro Films, Powder Hound Pictures, The Solution
1892, Fall River, Massachusetts. Lizzie, 32 Jahre alt und unverheiratet, lebt gemeinsam mit ihrer Schwester, Stiefmutter und einem schier übermächtigen, kontrollwütigen Vater abgeschieden unter klaustrophobischen Bedingungen im elterlichen Haus. Als die junge und schöne Haushaltshilfe Bridget in das Leben der Bordens tritt, findet Lizzie in ihr bald eine intime Vertraute - mit fatalen Folgen.

Cast Lizzie Borden - Mord aus Verzweiflung

  • Chloë Sevigny
  • Role: Lizzie Borden
  • Kristen Stewart
  • Role: Bridget Sullivan
  • Jamey Sheridan
  • Role: Andrew Borden
  • Fiona Shaw
  • Role: Abby Borden
  • Kim Dickens
  • Role: Emma Borden
  • Denis O'Hare
  • Role: John Morse
  • Jeff Perry
  • Role: Andrew Jennings
  • Jody Matzer
  • Role: Deputy Fleet
  • Daniel Wachs
  • Role: Dr. Bowen
  • Roscoe Sandlin
  • Role: Judge Blaisdell
  • Darin Cooper
  • Role: Jury Foreman
  • Don Henderson Baker
  • Role: Marshall Hilliard
  • Laura Whyte
  • Role: Mrs. Brayton
  • Tom Thon
  • Role: Professor Wood
  • Tara Ochs
  • Role: Susan Gilbert
  • Jay Huguley
  • Role: William Moody
  • Katharine Harrington
  • Role: Matron
  • Vivian Majkowski
  • Role: New Housemaid

Crew Lizzie Borden - Mord aus Verzweiflung

  • Chloë Sevigny
  • Producer
  • James Edward Ferrell Jr.
  • Set Decoration
  • Tierre Turner
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • David Spencer
  • Key Grip
  • Naomi Despres
  • Producer
  • David Fletcher
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Amy Doherty
  • Orchestrator
  • Terry Jackson
  • Driver
  • Myles Nestel
  • Executive Producer
  • Craig Macneill
  • Director
  • Jessica Kelly
  • Casting
  • James Troutman
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Elizabeth Jones
  • Production Design
  • Aleksandra Stojanovic
  • Foley
  • Jeff Russo
  • Original Music Composer
  • Ruy García
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Ruy García
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Noah Greenberg
  • Director of Photography
  • Chris White
  • ADR Mixer
  • Elizabeth Destro
  • Producer
  • Bryce Kass
  • Executive Producer
  • Bryce Kass
  • Writer
  • Natalie O'Brien
  • Costume Design
  • Mark Austin
  • Propmaker
  • Wendy Moynihan
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Chris Foster
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Michael Buster
  • Dialect Coach
  • Tina Anderson
  • Driver
  • Marlena Grzaslewicz
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Marlena Grzaslewicz
  • ADR Editor
  • Melizah Anguiano Wheat
  • Hair Department Head
  • James Passanante
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Eliza Morse
  • Still Photographer
  • Nicole LeBlanc
  • Art Direction
  • Marian Green
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Bill Higley
  • ADR Mixer
  • Lynn Appelle
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Lynn Appelle
  • Line Producer
  • Roxanne Fie Anderson
  • Executive Producer
  • Elizabeth Stillwell
  • Executive Producer
  • Lisa Wilson
  • Executive Producer
  • Stacey Panepinto
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Anton Gold
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Sally Swisher
  • Music Editor
  • Alexander B. Hill
  • Script Supervisor
  • Kristen Anthony
  • Key Set Costumer
  • Vico Sharabani
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Abbi Jutkowitz
  • Editor
  • Randy Southerland
  • Transportation Captain
  • Luciano Vignola
  • ADR Mixer
  • Rebecca Hickey
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Scott A. Lawson
  • Set Dresser
  • Jonathan Ferrantelli
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Kate Geller
  • Casting
  • Sarah Lawless Emmett
  • Makeup Artist
  • Cayman Eby
  • Location Scout
  • Michael Perfitt
  • Scoring Mixer
  • Michael Perfitt
  • Score Engineer
  • James Willis
  • Set Medic
  • Kara Talley
  • Key Set Costumer
  • Michael Williamson
  • Property Master
  • Maria Vaughan
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Kristin Morlino
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Nicole Kanoy
  • Animal Wrangler
  • Bob Smith
  • Leadman
  • Amanda Kulkoski
  • Additional Second Assistant Camera
  • Lucas Gregg
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Kyle Perritt
  • Electrician
  • J.C. Davis
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Lauren Britt
  • Set Costumer
  • Kahlil Fadel
  • Generator Operator
  • Asaf Yeger
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Edward J. Anderson
  • Executive Producer
  • Yann Sobezynski
  • First Assistant Director
  • Joshua Bachove
  • Co-Producer
  • Carolyn Hunt
  • Executive Producer
  • Peter Walts
  • Gaffer
  • Matea Prljevic
  • Music Editor
  • Allen Lau
  • First Assistant Sound Editor
  • Shaquanta Green
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Chad Darnell
  • Local Casting
  • Chad Darnell
  • Extras Casting
  • Chris Johnson
  • Camera Operator
  • Chris Johnson
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Diana Ardila Gonzalez
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Brandon Babbit
  • Grip
  • Kane Pearson
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Doug Wright
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • J.R. Craigmille
  • Post Production Accountant
  • Mark Romanelli
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Vivian Majkowski
  • Dialect Coach
  • Kendall Rhodes
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Genevieve Hawkins
  • Production Coordinator
  • Marley Mountcastle
  • Production Secretary
  • Bree Doehring
  • Production Office Assistant
  • Tom Hardin
  • Production Accountant
  • Marie Hunter
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Courtney Fredette
  • Painter
  • Tyson Pixler
  • Painter
  • Francis Stone
  • Painter
  • Teresa Strojny
  • Painter
  • James Sullivan
  • Painter
  • John Faivre
  • Propmaker
  • Wiley Workman
  • Propmaker
  • Jeff Berry
  • Carpenter
  • John Fitzpatrick Jr.
  • Greensman
  • Sue Ruby
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Amber Axelton
  • Set Dresser
  • Jonathan Barrows
  • Set Dresser
  • Dean Burns
  • Set Dresser
  • Adam Chase
  • Set Dresser
  • Jonathan Dossman
  • Set Dresser
  • Aljournal Franklin II
  • Set Dresser
  • Gregory Gordan
  • Set Dresser
  • Chelsea Lockhart
  • Set Dresser
  • Anthony Maurella
  • Set Dresser
  • Jameson T. Meadows
  • Set Dresser
  • Alex Richards
  • Set Dresser
  • James Johnston
  • Swing
  • Jim Nelson
  • On Set Dresser
  • Renée Leventis
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Margaret 'Missy' Hibbard
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Richard J Lacy
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Josh Morton
  • Additional Camera
  • Christian G. Hawkins
  • Additional Second Assistant Camera
  • James Bertis
  • Boom Operator
  • Ebner J. Valdes
  • Utility Sound
  • Stephen Cabinum
  • Best Boy Electrician
  • Cory Corbett
  • Electrician
  • Dave Knudson
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Gavin Chin
  • Dolly Grip
  • Sawyer Oubre
  • Grip
  • Connor Williams
  • Grip
  • Sheila Ferguson
  • Seamstress
  • Cocoa Rigal
  • Costume Consultant
  • Dawn Brown
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Tori Fields
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Wendy Armstrong
  • Catering Head Chef
  • Kate 'Lexi' Vanlandingham
  • Assistant Chef
  • David Cortes
  • Assistant Chef
  • Wendy Geary
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Corey Leon Howard
  • Key Set Production Assistant
  • Olivia O'Hara
  • Set Production Assistant
  • George Watson
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Zachary Horrell
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Jody Schiesser
  • Location Manager
  • Anthony Paderewski
  • Location Scout
  • Coy Campbell
  • Location Assistant
  • Oran Domingue
  • Location Production Assistant
  • Mitchell Harper
  • Location Production Assistant
  • Scott Meekins
  • Location Production Assistant
  • Robert Eli Moses
  • Location Production Assistant
  • Charles Baxter
  • Driver
  • Timothy P. Jackson
  • Driver
  • Laura 'Trouble' Hayes
  • Driver
  • Nate Howard
  • Driver
  • Adil Mustafa
  • Driver
  • Babbett 'Babs' Smith
  • Driver
  • Leroy Williamson
  • Driver
  • Earl Wilson
  • Driver
  • Chris 'Barefoot' Allen
  • Driver
  • Emmett Brannen
  • Set Medic
  • Shelley A. Fields
  • Set Medic
  • Richard Manning Hughes II
  • Set Medic
  • Cindy Kaufman
  • Set Medic
  • Art Rincones
  • Set Medic
  • Zachary Rowe
  • Set Medic
  • Nancy Galvan
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Jason Crump
  • Colorist
  • Kathryn Sigismund
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Bryn Neuenschwander
  • Project Manager
  • Jay Rubin
  • Project Manager
  • Perrine Virgile
  • Additional Music
  • David Lefkowitz
  • Title Designer