httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XuxFp7sh4gA

Summary

Men in Black - International (2019)

Release Date: 12. June 2019
Starring: Chris Hemsworth, Tessa Thompson, Rebecca Ferguson, Kumail Nanjiani
Genres: Komödie, Science Fiction, Action
Runtime: 115 min
Original Title: Men in Black: International
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Columbia Pictures, Amblin Entertainment, Parkes+MacDonald Image Nation, Tencent Pictures
Als junges Mädchen beobachtete Molly einen Einsatz der Men In Black. Seitdem ist sie fest entschlossen, die Wahrheit über Aliens und die mysteriösen Männer in den schwarzen Anzügen herauszufinden. Sie sucht nach Antworten und entdeckt schließlich das Hauptquartier der MIB in New York. Dort ist Agent O von Mollys Intelligenz und Fähigkeiten beeindruckt und macht aus Molly Agent M. – Ihr erster Auftrag führt sie nach London, wo sie gemeinsam mit Agent H Vungus, einen Angehörigen des außerirdischen Königshauses treffen. Kurz nach seiner Ankunft wird er in einem noblen Nachtclub ermordet, gibt aber vor seinem Tod noch eine mächtige Waffe an M weiter. Die beiden Geheimagenten vermuten einen Maulwurf innerhalb der MIB-Organisation, der die Information über Vungus' Aufenthaltsort weitergegeben haben muss. Sie setzen nun alles daran, den Mörder und Verräter zu finden, bevor die mächtige Waffe in die falschen Hände gelangt …

Cast Men in Black - International

  • Chris Hemsworth
  • Role: Henry / Agent H
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Role: Molly Wright / Agent M
  • Rebecca Ferguson
  • Role: Riza Stavros
  • Kumail Nanjiani
  • Role: Pawny (voice)
  • Rafe Spall
  • Role: Agent C
  • Laurent Bourgeois
  • Role: Alien Twin #1
  • Larry Bourgeois
  • Role: Alien Twin #2
  • Emma Thompson
  • Role: Agent O
  • Liam Neeson
  • Role: Agent High T
  • Mandeiya Flory
  • Role: Young Molly
  • Kayvan Novak
  • Role: Vungus / Nasr / Bassam
  • Annie Burkin
  • Role: Nerlene
  • Tim Blaney
  • Role: Frank the Pug (voice)
  • Spencer Wilding
  • Role: Luca Brasi
  • Marcy Harriell
  • Role: Molly's Mom
  • Inny Clemons
  • Role: Molly's Dad
  • Thom Fountain
  • Role: Worm Guy #1 (voice)
  • Drew Massey
  • Role: Worm Guy #2 (voice)
  • Aaron Serotsky
  • Role: Man in Black #1
  • Matthew Bates
  • Role: FBI HR Guy
  • Sartaj Garewal
  • Role: CIA Recruiter
  • Stephen Wight
  • Role: Guy
  • Brian Silliman
  • Role: Cabbie
  • John Sousa
  • Role: Jimmy the Alien
  • Jeff Kim
  • Role: Lead MIB Agent
  • Michael Adams
  • Role: MIB Lead Interrogator
  • Andrew Greenough
  • Role: Freddie the Alien
  • Natasha Culzac
  • Role: Nightclub Waitress
  • David Hartley
  • Role: MIB Forensics Agent
  • Paul Brennen
  • Role: Alien Boss
  • Ania Sowinski
  • Role: Alien Woman / Boss' Wife
  • Stefan Kalipha
  • Role: Antique Shopkeeper
  • Daniel Scott-Smith
  • Role: Nightclub Bartender
  • Vincent Pirillo
  • Role: MIB Security Guard
  • Kaya Brown-Hallam
  • Role: NIghtclub Patron #1
  • Beau Fowler
  • Role: Nightclub Patron #2
  • Lukas DiSparrow
  • Role: Nightclub Patron #3
  • Andy Beckwith
  • Role: Viper Room Player
  • Romanos Blanco
  • Role: Man at Eiffel Tower
  • Aistė Diržiūtė
  • Role: Woman at Eiffel Tower
  • Anatole Taubman
  • Role: French Salesman
  • Sorel Johnson
  • Role: Nervous Forensic Tech
  • Paul Smith
  • Role: Proprietor (Charlie)
  • Bern Collaço
  • Role: MIB Scientist
  • Mike Capozzola
  • Role: Veteran MIB Agent
  • J.J. Abrams
  • Role: Alien on TV Monitor (uncredited)
  • Elle Black
  • Role: Alien Dancer (uncredited)
  • Donald Glover
  • Role: Alien on TV Monitor (uncredited)
  • Ariana Grande
  • Role: Alien on TV Monitor (uncredited)
  • Elon Musk
  • Role: Alien on TV Monitor (uncredited)
  • Hiten Patel
  • Role: Tech Geek (uncredited)
  • Dimitri Vegas
  • Role: Undercover Alien (uncredited)
  • Mike Lewis
  • Role: 

Crew Men in Black - International

  • Steven Spielberg
  • Executive Producer
  • Danny Elfman
  • Original Music Composer
  • Bill Abbott
  • Music Editor
  • Walter F. Parkes
  • Producer
  • Penny Rose
  • Costume Designer
  • Christian Wagner
  • Editor
  • Barry Sonnenfeld
  • Executive Producer
  • David Rubin
  • Casting
  • Stuart Dryburgh
  • Director of Photography
  • Laurie MacDonald
  • Producer
  • Lowell Cunningham
  • Characters
  • Lowell Cunningham
  • Comic Book
  • Julian Ashby
  • Art Direction
  • Timo Honsa
  • Stunts
  • Wolfgang Stegemann
  • Fight Choreographer
  • Jeremy Woodhead
  • Hair Designer
  • Jeremy Woodhead
  • Makeup Designer
  • Jeremy Woodhead
  • Prosthetic Designer
  • Art Marcum
  • Screenplay
  • Matt Holloway
  • Screenplay
  • Jerome Chen
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Paul Corbould
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Charles Wood
  • Production Design
  • F. Gary Gray
  • Director
  • Steve Bartek
  • Orchestrator
  • E. Bennett Walsh
  • Executive Producer
  • E. Bennett Walsh
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Melisa McGregor
  • Music Coordinator
  • John Bush
  • Set Decoration
  • Chris Bacon
  • Original Music Composer
  • Giles Keyte
  • Still Photographer
  • Noriko Watanabe
  • Makeup & Hair
  • David Forman
  • Stunts
  • Kaloian Vodenicharov
  • Stunts
  • Richard Conkling
  • Additional Editor
  • Julian Slater
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Zene Baker
  • Editor
  • Andrew Jack
  • Dialect Coach
  • Jason Beeston
  • Stunts
  • Lisa C. Satriano
  • First Assistant Director
  • Tara Macken
  • Stunt Double
  • Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
  • Casting
  • Gary A. Hecker
  • Foley Artist
  • Paul Catling
  • Concept Artist
  • Kachina Dechert
  • Stunts
  • Tom Brown
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Mark Swain
  • Art Direction
  • Sue Whitaker
  • Art Direction
  • Phyllis Temple
  • Makeup Artist
  • Kate Morath
  • Boom Operator
  • Robert Troy
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Hamilton Sterling
  • Sound Designer
  • Rick Owens
  • Foley Artist
  • Chuck Finch
  • Gaffer
  • Lisa Vick
  • Script Supervisor
  • Bobby Holland Hanton
  • Stunt Double
  • Dan Blacklock
  • Costumer
  • Amanda Pettett
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Robb Boyd
  • Music Editor
  • David Doran
  • Art Direction
  • Laurent Plancel
  • Stunts
  • Paul N.J. Ottosson
  • Sound Designer
  • Paul N.J. Ottosson
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Paul N.J. Ottosson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Daniel Saxlid
  • ADR Editor
  • Jeremy Braben
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Tim McGovern
  • Digital Effects Supervisor
  • Chris Plevin
  • "A" Camera Operator
  • Vince McGahon
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Vince McGahon
  • "B" Camera Operator
  • Jamie Lengyel
  • Location Manager
  • Lukasz Jogalla
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Matthew Ozerski
  • Assistant Editor
  • Tommy Finch
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Bobbi Banks
  • Supervising ADR Editor
  • Paul J. Hayes
  • Construction Manager
  • Greg ten Bosch
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Kyle Rochlin
  • Foley Mixer
  • Michael A. Webber
  • Additional Editor
  • Matt Willard
  • Editor
  • Howard London
  • ADR Mixer
  • Robb Crafer
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Robb Crafer
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Matteo Silvi
  • Makeup Artist
  • Choi Ho Man
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Nik Schodel
  • Stunts
  • Luca Vannella
  • Hairstylist
  • Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
  • Art Direction
  • Lillie Jeffrey
  • Casting Associate
  • Pete Anthony
  • Conductor
  • Mark Pappas
  • Foley Supervisor
  • Ben Wilkinson
  • Property Master
  • Peter Lindsay
  • Sound Designer
  • Peter Lindsay
  • Sound Mixer
  • Wade Eastwood
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Wade Eastwood
  • Second Unit Director
  • David Slonaker
  • Orchestrator
  • Hannah Walter
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Tomasz Krzemieniecki
  • Stunts
  • George Bailey
  • Stunts
  • Richard Hardy
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Katherine McCormack
  • Unit Publicist
  • Andrew McGivney
  • Assistant Editor
  • Ryan Juggler
  • ADR Editor
  • Lennart Breede
  • Visual Effects Technical Director
  • Adrian McGaw
  • Stunts
  • Riyoko Tanaka
  • Executive Producer
  • Alfredo Lupo
  • Draughtsman
  • Cali Nelle
  • Stunts
  • Lucy Bowring
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Holly Rosenthal
  • Costumer
  • Tamsyn Manson
  • Casting Assistant
  • Steve Ellingworth
  • Key Grip
  • Andy Pilgrim
  • Stunts
  • Oliver Bailey
  • Stunts
  • Lewis Hume
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Belinda Hodgson
  • Makeup Artist
  • Matt Hermiston
  • Stunts
  • Rick English
  • Stunts
  • Tilly Calder
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Kathryn Prince
  • Sculptor
  • Erol Ismail
  • Stunts
  • Sarah Iovino
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Ashley Bond
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Chris Waegner
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Daniel Kramer
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Isabel Zippert
  • Assistant Editor
  • Jack Ridout
  • Electrician
  • Sophie Hart-Walsh
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Kieran Clarke
  • Stunts
  • Andrea Bunker
  • Casting Associate
  • Deven LeTendre
  • Co-Producer
  • Alison Clements
  • Draughtsman
  • Alex Bowens
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Scott A. Jacobs
  • Assistant Editor
  • Edward Trybek
  • Orchestrator
  • John Colebourn
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Richard Merrell
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Steve Wood
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Amy Pollitt
  • Costumer
  • Brittany Smith
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Mark Johnstone
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Marlon Beyer Rieger
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Charlie Wall
  • Dolly Grip
  • Dan Peacock
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Tracey Smith
  • Hairstylist
  • Felicity Thorpe
  • Travel Coordinator
  • Diego De Lajonquiere
  • Draughtsman
  • Howard Chen
  • Executive Producer
  • Andy Young
  • Draughtsman
  • Edward Cheng
  • Executive Producer
  • Huw Arthur
  • Standby Art Director
  • Ivan Weightman
  • Concept Artist
  • Craig Jamieson
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Nick Thursby
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Dave Wells
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Tony van Silva
  • Stunts
  • Christian Joyce
  • Sound Mixer
  • Hillary Hendler
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • Matt Cooke
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Lucy Cork
  • Stunts
  • Stephane Fiossanangaye
  • Stunts
  • Niki Faulkner
  • Stunts
  • Sarah Bicknell
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Jeremie Vigot
  • Stunts
  • Gemma Kingsley
  • Graphic Designer
  • Pete Thompson
  • Concept Artist
  • Matt Craufurd
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Matt Risebrow
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • David Beaubaire
  • Executive Producer
  • Michael Sharp
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Michael Sharp
  • Co-Producer
  • David Keadell
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Julian Townsend
  • Sound Mixer
  • Paul N. J. Ottosson
  • Sound Designer
  • Paul N. J. Ottosson
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Paul N. J. Ottosson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Barney Shakespeare
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Martin Clarke
  • Costumer
  • Elena Taborra
  • Costumer
  • Norman Walshe
  • Concept Artist
  • Buddie Wilkinson
  • Standby Property Master
  • Matt Lange
  • Sound Designer
  • Matt Lander
  • Casting Assistant
  • James M. Spencer
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Peter Welch
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Pamela Joyce
  • Production Supervisor
  • Jason Marshall
  • Key Costumer
  • Anna Spencer
  • Key Costumer
  • Lizzie Moul
  • Costumer
  • Harry Skinner
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Jamie Graham
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Tonja Schürmann
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Rory Okey
  • Casting Assistant
  • Hannah Warren
  • Costumer
  • Mauro Calo
  • Stunts
  • Juliet Reeve
  • Stunts
  • Perry Cullen
  • Electrician
  • Sofian Francis
  • Stunts
  • Joe Cash
  • Props
  • Archie Muller
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Alistair Steele
  • Production Secretary
  • Ferenc Nothóf
  • Storyboard Artist
  • James Apps
  • Stunts
  • Craig Dolby
  • Stunts
  • Richard Hall
  • Stunts
  • Lacey Redway
  • Hair Designer
  • Benjamin Caldwell
  • Electrician
  • Timothy Neill
  • Electrician
  • Ken Musson
  • Dolly Grip
  • Peter Hayley-Barker
  • Dolly Grip
  • Stephen Parker
  • Location Manager
  • Lindsey Powell
  • Location Manager
  • Emma Hazell
  • Production Coordinator
  • Josh Allan
  • Production Accountant
  • Mike DeSouza
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Katherine Holder
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Georgina Voysey
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Alana Self
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Tom Rothwell
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Khoa Dong
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Grace Heath
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Tom Ray
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Jack Skinner
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Nicola Dewey
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Albert McCausland
  • Draughtsman
  • Tim Hill
  • Concept Artist
  • Clare Holton
  • Set Decorating Coordinator
  • Kirsty Savory
  • Craft Service
  • Bryan Baverstock
  • Transportation Captain
  • Laura Dalton
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Jonathan Silver
  • Additional Editor
  • Brooke Lowery
  • Post Production Coordinator