httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Re9qxioJEns

Summary

Mortal Engines - Krieg der Städte (2018)

Release Date: 27. November 2018
Starring: Hera Hilmar, Robert Sheehan, Hugo Weaving, Jihae
Genres: Abenteuer, Science Fiction
Runtime: 128 min
Original Title: Mortal Engines
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Scholastic Productions, Silvertongue Films, Universal Pictures, WingNut Films, MRC
Vor Tausenden von Jahren verwüstete eine gewaltige Katastrophe die Erde, doch die Menschheit hat sich ihrer neuen Umgebung längst angepasst. Gigantische Metropolen auf Rädern erhoben sich aus den Trümmern der untergegangenen Zivilisation. Auf der Suche nach den letzten Ressourcen fahren sie über die verdörrte Steppe und verschlingen gnadenlos die kleineren Städte. Zu den großen Metropolen gehört auch London als einer der gewaltigsten rollenden Kolosse. In diesem unerbittlichen Kampf trifft der unscheinbare Tom Natsworthy in einer schicksalshaften Begegnung auf die gefährliche Flüchtige Hester Shaw – zwei Gegensätze prallen aufeinander, zwei Menschen, deren Wege einander nie hätten kreuzen sollen. Sie schmieden eine überraschende Allianz, die über den Fortgang der Menschheitsgeschichte bestimmen könnte.

Cast Mortal Engines - Krieg der Städte

  • Hera Hilmar
  • Role: Hester Shaw
  • Robert Sheehan
  • Role: Tom Natsworthy
  • Hugo Weaving
  • Role: Thaddeus Valentine
  • Jihae
  • Role: Anna Fang
  • Ronan Raftery
  • Role: Bevis Pod
  • Leila George
  • Role: Katherine Valentine
  • Patrick Malahide
  • Role: Magnus Crome
  • Stephen Lang
  • Role: Shrike
  • Colin Salmon
  • Role: Chudleigh Pomeroy
  • Mark Mitchinson
  • Role: Vambrace
  • Regé-Jean Page
  • Role: Captain Khora
  • Menik Gooneratne
  • Role: Sathya
  • Frankie Adams
  • Role: Yasmina Rashid
  • Leifur Sigurdarson
  • Role: Nils Lindstrom
  • Kahn West
  • Role: Toa Heke
  • Andrew Lees
  • Role: Herbert Melliphant
  • Sophie Cox
  • Role: Clytie Potts
  • Kee Chan
  • Role: Governor Kwan
  • Sarah Peirse
  • Role: Dr. Twix
  • Mark Hadlow
  • Role: Stigwood
  • Caren Pistorius
  • Role: Pandora Shaw
  • Poppy Macleod
  • Role: Young Hester
  • Joel Tobeck
  • Role: Bürgermeister
  • Terry Norris
  • Role: Professor Arkengarth
  • Calum Gittins
  • Role: Chief Navigator
  • Megan Edwards
  • Role: Mrs. Wreyland
  • Peter Rowley
  • Role: Mr. Wreyland
  • Aaron Jackson
  • Role: Gench
  • Stephen Ure
  • Role: Pewsey
  • Nathaniel Lees
  • Role: Pierrepoint
  • Paul Yates
  • Role: Dietrich
  • Nick Blake
  • Role: Waving Aviator
  • Beatrice Joblin
  • Role: Young Mother
  • Thomas Lahood
  • Role: Lookout
  • Simbarashe Matshe
  • Role: Water Hawker
  • Lee Tuson
  • Role: Salzhakener
  • Jason Whyte
  • Role: Food Hawker
  • Michael Homick
  • Role: De Groot
  • Royden Davys
  • Role: Salvage Man #1
  • Richard Mills
  • Role: Salvage Man #2
  • Shane Rangi
  • Role: Burly Salvageman
  • Yoson An
  • Role: Major Chen
  • Nicholas Quirke
  • Role: Himself
  • Lynda Lester
  • Role: Medusa (voice)
  • Rick Baker
  • Role: Tube Tannoy (voice)
  • Katie Jackson
  • Role: Londoner with Book
  • Billy Jackson
  • Role: Londoner with Headphones
  • Carter Nixon
  • Role: Scav Trader Carter
  • Philip Reeve
  • Role: Shan Guo Man
  • Sam Reeve
  • Role: Shan Guo Teenager
  • Nicholas Quirke
  • Role: Nicholas Quirke
  • Martin Kwok
  • Role: Shan Guo Control
  • Seth F. Miller
  • Role: Airhaven Control
  • Rodney Cook
  • Role: Scuttlebug Thug (uncredited)
  • Stephen Grey
  • Role: Salzhaken Refugee (uncredited)
  • Peter Jackson
  • Role: Sooty Pete (uncredited)

Crew Mortal Engines - Krieg der Städte

  • Christopher Boyes
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Peter Jackson
  • Screenplay
  • Peter Jackson
  • Producer
  • Fran Walsh
  • Screenplay
  • Fran Walsh
  • Producer
  • Philippa Boyens
  • Screenplay
  • Philippa Boyens
  • Executive Producer
  • Philippa Boyens
  • Co-Producer
  • John Howe
  • Concept Artist
  • Liz Mullane
  • Casting
  • Dan Hennah
  • Production Design
  • Thomas E. Sanders
  • In Memory Of
  • Brent Burge
  • Sound Editor
  • Brent Burge
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Carolynne Cunningham
  • First Assistant Director
  • Ray Beentjes
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Gino Acevedo
  • Makeup Designer
  • Glenn Boswell
  • Second Unit Director
  • Deborah Forte
  • Producer
  • Shane Rangi
  • Stunts
  • Richard Bluck
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Simon Bright
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Rick Findlater
  • Hair Supervisor
  • Rick Findlater
  • Makeup Supervisor
  • Conrad Pope
  • Conductor
  • Zane Weiner
  • Producer
  • Zane Weiner
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Junkie XL
  • Original Music Composer
  • Junkie XL
  • Music
  • Ann Robinson
  • Casting
  • Shane Vieau
  • Set Decoration
  • Brendan Heffernan
  • Art Direction
  • Ken Kamins
  • Executive Producer
  • Stephen Grey
  • Stunts
  • Amanda Walker
  • Producer
  • Robert Young
  • Stunts
  • Deb Watson
  • Makeup Artist
  • Aron Eastwood
  • Stunts
  • David Brown
  • Gaffer
  • Mike Heffernan
  • Construction Manager
  • Simon Raby
  • Director of Photography
  • Kate Hawley
  • Costume Design
  • Jacob Tomuri
  • Stunts
  • Greg Daniels
  • Assistant Editor
  • Tim McLachlan
  • Stunts
  • Robert Stadd
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Peter Field
  • Camera Operator
  • Amy Hubbard
  • Casting
  • Warren Mahy
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Philip Thomas
  • Art Direction
  • Katherine Milne
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Jonno Woodford-Robinson
  • Editor
  • Martin Kwok
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor
  • Victoria Beynon-Cole
  • Extras Casting
  • Allan Henry
  • Stunts
  • Gentiane Lupi
  • Stunts
  • Bob Buck
  • Costume Design
  • Dianne Foothead
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Carolyn M. Fenton
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Mike Minogue
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Michelle Child
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Matthew Lambourn
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Catherine Wilson
  • Music Editor
  • Chris Todd
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Yoshinao Aonuma
  • Stunts
  • Yoshinao Aonuma
  • Stunt Double
  • Dave Whitehead
  • Sound Designer
  • Michael Hedges
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Ra Vincent
  • Concept Artist
  • Christian Rivers
  • Director
  • Justin Webster
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Hayden Collow
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Melanie Graham
  • Sound Editor
  • Dan Best
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Dan Best
  • VFX Editor
  • James Carroll
  • Foley Artist
  • Helen Strevens
  • Art Direction
  • Isaac Hamon
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Nancy Hennah
  • Hair Designer
  • Nancy Hennah
  • Makeup Designer
  • Catherine Maguire
  • Makeup Artist
  • Simon Lowe
  • Art Direction
  • Matt Stutter
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Stefanie Ng
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Jason Canovas
  • Sound Editor
  • Jason Canovas
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Luke Millar
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Kevin Andrew Smith
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Mark Pokorny
  • Still Photographer
  • Sally Gray
  • Set Costumer
  • Steve Gallagher
  • Music Editor
  • Mathew Gordon
  • Location Manager
  • Leith McPherson
  • Translator
  • Jared Connon
  • Production Manager
  • Melissa Booth
  • Unit Publicist
  • Ken McGaugh
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Jess Jansen
  • Assistant Editor
  • Sarah Rubano
  • Makeup Artist
  • Hannah Charlton
  • Extras Casting
  • Melissa Lawrence
  • Script Supervisor
  • Jeremy Hollis
  • Stunts
  • Peter Cunningham
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Michele Perry
  • Makeup Artist
  • Min Windle
  • Stunts
  • Rodney Cook
  • Stunts
  • Chris Hansford
  • Dolly Grip
  • Renee McCarthy
  • Makeup Artist
  • Paul Stieglbauer
  • Unit Manager
  • Sandy Augusto Burton
  • Property Buyer
  • Rosie Guthrie
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Phred Palmer
  • Property Master
  • Veronique Lawrence
  • Script Supervisor
  • Laurie Wright
  • Assistant Director
  • Roger Feenstra
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Desray Armstrong
  • Production Coordinator
  • Peter Hassall
  • Stunts
  • Tane Griffin
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Matt Austin
  • Art Direction
  • Damien Bryson
  • Stunts
  • Libby Dempster
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Sarah Goodhue
  • Set Costumer
  • Florence Izen-Taylor
  • Casting Associate
  • Mark Trotter
  • Fight Choreographer
  • Rachel Bullock
  • Casting Associate
  • Zahra Archer
  • Set Designer
  • Alister Baxter
  • Set Designer
  • Filippo Valsecchi
  • Concept Artist
  • Jonathan Beard
  • Orchestrator
  • Tanya Drewery
  • Stunts
  • Bodie Fitzpatrick
  • Stunts
  • Cameron Brown
  • Stunts
  • Kate Venables
  • Stunts
  • Colette Mullin
  • Set Designer
  • Craig Tomlinson
  • Foley Supervisor
  • Emily Ireland
  • Costumer
  • Saascha Wiki Kessell
  • Key Costumer
  • Teodora Ilie
  • Assistant Production Manager
  • Simon Riley
  • Foley Recordist
  • Dion Hartley
  • Key Grip
  • Chris Hiles
  • Sound Mixer
  • Christian Pearce
  • Concept Artist
  • Alex Falkner
  • Modeling
  • Jan Haydn Rowles
  • Dialogue Coach
  • Philip Reeve
  • Novel
  • Ryan Carey
  • Stunts
  • Daniel Andrews
  • Stunts
  • Lucy McLaughlin
  • Casting Assistant
  • Alexandra Turner
  • Standby Property Master
  • Bruno Du Bois
  • Second Assistant Director
  • David J. Muzzerall
  • Stunts
  • Yvonne Yip
  • Set Designer
  • Holly Keeman
  • Production Secretary
  • Brett Blenkin
  • Construction Manager
  • Katie Jackson
  • Casting Assistant
  • Clare Burlinson
  • Colorist
  • Simon English
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Clint Elvy
  • Stunts
  • Tori Marsh
  • Stunts
  • Paddy Church
  • Stunts
  • Pietro Gallo
  • Production Manager
  • Vanessa Cole
  • Art Direction
  • Sam Spicer
  • Boom Operator
  • Hannah Goldblatt
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Cilla Leckie
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Andrea Plested
  • Assistant Makeup Artist
  • Jason Naran
  • Sound Mixer
  • Justin B. Carter
  • Stunts
  • Tim Harris
  • Transportation Captain
  • Linus Murphy
  • Production Accountant
  • Averil Mawhinney
  • Finance
  • Keri Manuel
  • Electrician
  • Matt Codd
  • Concept Artist
  • Greg Allison
  • Art Direction
  • Morgan Samuel
  • ADR Recordist
  • Andrew Moore
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Tom Scott-Toft
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Alexis Feodoroff
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Emile de la Rey
  • Sound Editor
  • Elizabeth McCarthy
  • Makeup Artist
  • Inge Sildnik
  • Stunt Double
  • Rosalie van Horik
  • Stunt Double
  • Fintan Costelloe
  • Stunts
  • Tyrone Costelloe
  • Stunts
  • Sarah Munn
  • Stunts
  • Matt Bennett
  • Stunts
  • Richard Mills
  • Stand In
  • Michael Homick
  • Stunts
  • Michael Homick
  • Stunt Double
  • Anthony Allan
  • Concept Artist
  • Mark Stephen
  • Set Designer
  • Anna Houghton
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Sally Foster
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Ryan Tarran
  • Stunts
  • Patricia Barker
  • Tailor
  • Matthew Arbuckle
  • Stunts
  • Scott Harman
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Amand Weaver
  • Stunts
  • Winham Hammond
  • Stunts
  • Ronan Binding
  • Animation
  • Sally Cunningham
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Lachlan Parkinson
  • Stunts
  • Jace Lee
  • Stunts
  • Ben Wootten
  • Concept Artist
  • Rosemary Dority
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Tatiana Ragsdale
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Joe Howes
  • Visual Effects
  • Jonny McBride
  • Stunts
  • Emma Cross
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director
  • Ant Davies
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Laetitia Belen
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Evelyn Santana Paz
  • Wardrobe Assistant
  • Rebecca Asquith
  • Set Designer
  • Karijus Schlogl
  • Set Designer
  • Ian McQue
  • Concept Artist
  • Kawhia Chambers
  • Stunts
  • Erin Woolhouse
  • Colorist
  • Riley Phillips-Harris
  • Stunt Double
  • Toby Lloyd
  • ADR Recordist
  • David Stella
  • Stunts
  • Lucy-Belle Willcox
  • Makeup Artist
  • Pam Silverstein
  • Associate Producer
  • Dana Little
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Harry Ashby
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Caleb Corlett
  • Data Wrangler
  • Rebecca Rowe
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • Morag Atchinson
  • Vocals
  • Clare Cunningham
  • Continuity
  • Maxwell Grant
  • Casting Assistant
  • James Takarangi-Berry
  • Extras Casting
  • Hannah McKay
  • Costume Assistant
  • Will Parsons
  • Costume Assistant
  • Hannah Sutherland
  • Costume Assistant
  • Josiene van Maarseveen
  • Wardrobe Assistant
  • David Conley
  • Co-Producer
  • Carlos Ramírez Laloli
  • Associate Producer
  • Paul Franklin
  • Stunt Double
  • Pokoho Van Gyen-Heri
  • Stunt Double
  • Shane Blakey
  • Stunts
  • Jordan Carlton
  • Stunts
  • Mervyn Church
  • Stunts
  • David Drummond
  • Stunts
  • Poppy Fill
  • Stunts
  • Luke Hanna
  • Stunts
  • Rory McTavish
  • Stunts
  • Jared Meehan
  • Stunts
  • John Osborne
  • Stunts
  • Jayde Rutene
  • Stunts
  • Hayley Stent
  • Stunts
  • Fletcher Stevenson
  • Stunts
  • Saeed Zamiri
  • Stunts
  • Olivia Popie
  • Stand In
  • Robbie Titchener
  • Stand In
  • Harvey Alan
  • Stand In
  • Jeannie Grace
  • Stand In
  • Terewai Kopua
  • Stand In
  • Xanthe Whitely
  • Stand In
  • Simon Wolyncewicz
  • Stand In
  • Rose Moody
  • Chaperone
  • Danni Parsons
  • Chaperone
  • Cushla Roughton
  • Chaperone
  • Nick Keller
  • Concept Artist
  • Jimmy Bollinger
  • Third Assistant Camera
  • Danielle Sclacla
  • Third Assistant Camera
  • Nic Widfeldt
  • Boom Operator
  • Dmitry Novikov
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Felix Filipo
  • Apprentice Sound Editor
  • Kate Mulligan
  • Production Coordinator
  • Cameron Langdon
  • Production Assistant
  • Chris O'Riley
  • Production Assistant
  • Joss Henry
  • Key Costumer
  • Fiona Sole
  • Makeup Artist
  • Louise Bryan
  • Makeup Artist
  • Katie Fox-Heywood
  • Makeup Artist
  • Amy McClennan
  • Makeup Artist
  • Matthew Middleton
  • Makeup Artist
  • Sanchia Reed
  • Makeup Artist
  • Gaston Bossus
  • Electrician
  • Andrew Baker
  • Concept Artist
  • Vaughan Flanagan
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Ruby Fitzgerald
  • Property Buyer
  • Sam Genet
  • Sculptor
  • Kathryn Lim
  • Scenic Artist
  • Chris Moss
  • Still Photographer
  • Murray Pike
  • Health and Safety
  • Julia Connolly
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Alex Kramer
  • In Memory Of