httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ilQz9DTyimM

Summary

Predator - Upgrade (2018)

Release Date: 5. September 2018
Starring: Boyd Holbrook, Olivia Munn, Keegan-Michael Key, Thomas Jane
Genres: Science Fiction, Action, Abenteuer, Komödie
Runtime: 107 min
Original Title: The Predator
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Davis Entertainment, TSG Entertainment, 20th Century Fox, Dark Castle Entertainment, Canada Film Capital
Eine geheime Militäraktion wird durch die Bruchlandung eines Predator-Raumschiffes gestört. Während zwei seiner Kameraden getötet werden, kann Quinn McKenna das Alien außer Gefecht setzten und seine Ausrüstung an sich nehmen. Als er diese jedoch zu sich nach Hause schickt und sein am Asperger-Syndrom leidender Sohn es schafft, sie in Betrieb zu nehmen, lockt er damit die Predators direkt zu sich. Zusammen mit einer chaotische Truppe von Ex-Soldaten und der Biologin Casey Bracket muss er nun um sein Überleben und das seines Sohnes kämpfen.

Cast Predator - Upgrade

  • Boyd Holbrook
  • Role: Quinn McKenna
  • Olivia Munn
  • Role: Casey Bracket
  • Keegan-Michael Key
  • Role: Coyle
  • Thomas Jane
  • Role: Braxley
  • Sterling K. Brown
  • Role: Traeger
  • Alfie Allen
  • Role: Lynch
  • Trevante Rhodes
  • Role: Nebraska Williams
  • Jake Busey
  • Role: Keyes
  • Jacob Tremblay
  • Role: Rory McKenna
  • Augusto Aguilera
  • Role: Nettles
  • Yvonne Strahovski
  • Role: Emily
  • Brian A. Prince
  • Role: Predator
  • Mike Dopud
  • Role: Dupree
  • Niall Matter
  • Role: Sapir
  • Javier Lacroix
  • Role: Cantina Bartender
  • Gabriel LaBelle
  • Role: EJ
  • Nikolas Dukic
  • Role: Derek
  • R. J. Fetherstonhaugh
  • Role: Agent Church
  • James S. Salisbury
  • Role: Helicopter Pilot
  • Garry Chalk
  • Role: Postal Worker
  • Duncan Fraser
  • Role: VA Psych
  • Emy Aneke
  • Role: Merc Soldier
  • Darryl Scheelar
  • Role: Bus MP #1
  • Fraser Aitcheson
  • Role: Bus MP #2
  • Eduard Witzke
  • Role: Security Tech
  • Jan Bos
  • Role: Tech Hamlin
  • Lochlyn Munro
  • Role: LT. General Marks
  • Françoise Yip
  • Role: Tracking Supervisor
  • Rhys Williams
  • Role: F-22 Pilot #1
  • Malcolm Masters
  • Role: F-22 Pilot #2
  • Harrison MacDonald
  • Role: F-22 Pilot #3
  • Sage Brocklebank
  • Role: Transport Driver
  • Coulton Jackson
  • Role: Merc on the Road
  • Sean O. Roberts
  • Role: Stoner
  • Colin Corrigan
  • Role: Emily's House Merc
  • Anousha Alamian
  • Role: Cryptographer
  • Ryan Scramstad
  • Role: Guard with Rory
  • Patrick Sabongui
  • Role: Barn Merc #1
  • J. C. Williams
  • Role: Barn Merc #2
  • Sean Kohnke
  • Role: Barn Merc #3
  • Juan Pacheco
  • Role: Translator (voice)
  • Lars Grant
  • Role: Merc #1
  • Byron Brisco
  • Role: Merc #2
  • Fraser Corbett
  • Role: Merc #3
  • Chad Bellamy
  • Role: Merc #4
  • Peter Shinkoda
  • Role: Dr. Yamada
  • Aaron Craven
  • Role: Scientist

Crew Predator - Upgrade

  • Shane Black
  • Director
  • Shane Black
  • Writer
  • John Davis
  • Producer
  • Sarah Halley Finn
  • Casting
  • Michael Diner
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Harry B. Miller III
  • Editor
  • Robert Woodruff
  • Set Designer
  • Larry Fong
  • Director of Photography
  • Dave Jordan
  • Music Supervisor
  • Marny Eng
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Fred Dekker
  • Writer
  • Martin Whist
  • Production Design
  • R.J. Kizer
  • Supervising ADR Editor
  • J. Todd Anderson
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Victoria Down
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Cheryl Marion
  • Art Direction
  • David Betancourt
  • ADR Mixer
  • David Giammarco
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Guy Bews
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Marshall Virtue
  • Stunts
  • Chris Webb
  • Stunts
  • Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Ric Walkington
  • Armorer
  • Candice Elzinga
  • Casting
  • Bill Bannerman
  • Executive Producer
  • Henry Jackman
  • Music
  • Milena Zdravkovic
  • Concept Artist
  • Kelly Zombor
  • Sound Mixer
  • Brian Wilcox
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Natalie Simon
  • Costume Set Supervisor
  • Jonathan Rothbart
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Roger Vernon
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Conner Dwelly
  • Production Assistant
  • Hannah Cooper
  • Casting Associate
  • Philipp Wolf
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • David E. Scott
  • Art Direction
  • Michael Nouryeh
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Jordan Sy
  • Sound Assistant
  • Andrew Li
  • Art Direction
  • Shannon Grover
  • Art Direction
  • Hamish Purdy
  • Set Decoration
  • Peter Oso Snell
  • Music Editor
  • Emmanuel Shiu
  • Conceptual Design
  • Nick Roberts
  • ADR Mixer
  • Dan O'Connell
  • Foley Artist
  • Blondel Aidoo
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Blondel Aidoo
  • Co-Producer
  • Lance Gilbert
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Richard Cowan
  • First Assistant Director
  • Ravi Bansal
  • Art Direction
  • Sean Massey
  • Dialogue Editor
  • John T. Cucci
  • Foley Artist
  • Ben Mauro
  • Creature Design
  • Kris Bergthorson
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Kimberly French
  • Still Photographer
  • Craig Hosking
  • Aerial Coordinator
  • Will Kaplan
  • Music Editor
  • Doane Gregory
  • Still Photographer
  • Norbert Kaluza
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Deb Adair
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • John A. Larsen
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Niall Fraser
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Ian Seabrook
  • Camera Operator
  • Hans Bjerno
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Jesse Joslin
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Steven M. Saylor
  • Set Designer
  • John B. Keys
  • Scenic Artist
  • Craig W. Smith
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Lorraine Jamison
  • Unit Publicist
  • Sean M. Harding
  • Camera Operator
  • Dean Heselden
  • Camera Operator
  • Ingrid Kenning
  • Script Supervisor
  • Dane Bjerno
  • Aerial Camera Technician
  • Tyler Ruocco
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Paul Healy
  • Set Decoration
  • Sean Oxenbury
  • Key Rigging Grip
  • Tully Summers
  • Concept Artist
  • Junichi Hosoi
  • Camera Operator
  • Joecy Shepherd
  • Script Supervisor
  • Alex Burdett
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Skip Longfellow
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Philippe Sylvain
  • CG Artist
  • Angela O'Sullivan
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Bob Wilson
  • Senior Animator
  • Asregadoo Arundi
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Beverly Hoy
  • Assistant Makeup Artist
  • Robert Consing
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Philip Keller
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Lachlan Tolley
  • Compositor
  • Peter Mihaichuk
  • Art Direction
  • Nick Kray
  • ADR Mixer
  • Bev Wright
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Amandine Dufraise
  • Script Supervisor
  • Callum Webster
  • Art Direction
  • Callum Webster
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Mariela Zapata
  • Set Costumer
  • Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
  • Conceptual Illustrator
  • Vincent Poitras
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Mathieu Raynault
  • Matte Painter
  • Hanuman Patel
  • Digital Compositor
  • Michael Asiman
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Michael Miller
  • ADR Mixer
  • Jérome Escobar
  • CG Supervisor
  • Yanick Dusseault
  • CG Artist
  • Rob Fournier
  • Armorer
  • Rod Haney
  • Rigging Grip
  • David Husby
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • James Ashwill
  • Foley Mixer
  • Tysen Schieber
  • Boom Operator
  • Ken Barthelmey
  • Creature Design
  • Clyde Harrelson
  • Lighting Technician
  • Simon Jori
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Marc Aubin
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Sasha Proctor
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Ali Macrae
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Jim Magdaleno
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Sylvain Theroux
  • CG Supervisor
  • Andrew Kinney
  • Orchestrator
  • Jenn Touchie
  • Costumer
  • Chris Gibbins
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Summer Dietz
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Phuong Chau
  • Costumer
  • Christopher Ahrens
  • Lighting Supervisor
  • Xavier Bourque
  • Digital Compositor
  • Mathieu Girard
  • Digital Compositor
  • Kyle James-Patrick
  • Set Dresser
  • Martin L. Mercer
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Finn King
  • Key Grip
  • Luca Nemolato
  • Concept Artist
  • Dafne Sartori
  • Lighting Artist
  • Paul Biason
  • Boom Operator
  • Alex Guri
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Tommy Douglas
  • Aerial Camera
  • Anthony Smith
  • 2D Supervisor
  • Andrew Lee McConnell
  • Set Designer
  • Morgan Brady
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Kelsey Wheeler
  • Aerial Coordinator
  • Chelsea Mirus
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Kyle White
  • Set Designer
  • Julian Hutchens
  • CG Supervisor
  • Luke Schwarzweller
  • Sound Recordist
  • Matt Bonin
  • Grip
  • Noel Albornoz
  • Digital Intermediate Editor
  • Marc Joubert-Nederveen
  • Senior Modeller
  • Darin Wong
  • Dolly Grip
  • Julian Chapdelaine
  • Dolly Grip
  • Michael Leder
  • Boom Operator
  • Willard Cochrane
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Spencer Louttit
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Simon Hunt
  • Gaffer
  • Ian Doig
  • Animal Coordinator
  • Lionel Jacobs
  • Digital Compositor
  • Laurent Taillefer
  • CG Supervisor
  • Christopher Kowal
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Martina Smyth
  • Casting Associate
  • Robert Falconer
  • Additional Still Photographer
  • Trygge Toven
  • Music Supervisor
  • Fred Brown II
  • Assistant Editor
  • Vaughan V. Baker
  • Paint Coordinator
  • Mark G. Alexander
  • Gaffer
  • Nicholas Dent
  • Dolly Grip
  • Hannah Haidar
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • James Clare
  • Assistant Camera
  • Stéphanie Morin
  • CG Artist
  • Darah Wyant
  • Assistant Makeup Artist
  • Kerry Phillips
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Adam Dougherty
  • Concept Artist
  • Abner Marín
  • Creature Design
  • Thomas A. Nelson
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Jonathan Beard
  • Orchestrator
  • Brandon Lambdin
  • First Assistant Director
  • Dana Powers
  • Lighting Technician
  • Henri Wilkinson
  • Orchestrator
  • Andres Nino
  • Dolly Grip
  • Richard Macdonald
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Chris Webb
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Connor Welsh
  • Dolly Grip
  • Amelie Thomas
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Jacinthe Côté
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Adrienne Sol
  • Production Manager
  • Shamess Shute
  • First Assistant Director
  • Etienne Gravrand
  • Set Designer
  • Jennifer Grossman
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Zahid Jiwa
  • Digital Compositor
  • Michael Rostker
  • 3D Editor
  • Larry Portmann
  • Focus Puller
  • Bryce Gardiner
  • VFX Editor
  • Bonita Nichols
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Kevin Kasper
  • Set Dresser
  • Brad McGregor
  • Camera Operator
  • Helen Z. Altenbach
  • Musician
  • Edward Trybek
  • Conductor
  • Steve Ouellette
  • Digital Compositor
  • Djinous Rowling
  • Casting Assistant
  • Brian Cunningham
  • Conceptual Illustrator
  • Justin Muller
  • First Assistant Director
  • Stevo Bedford
  • Conceptual Illustrator
  • Loic Zimmermann
  • Art Direction
  • Mauricio Ruiz
  • Concept Artist
  • James Doh
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Robin Lamontagne
  • 3D Generalist
  • Robert Rioux
  • Senior Modeller
  • Juniper Watters
  • Sound Assistant
  • Ashton Harmon
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Nadim Zaidi
  • Matte Painter
  • Kimberly Buckham
  • Production Coordinator
  • Ivan Khomenko
  • Concept Artist
  • Michael Baloun
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Andrew Howarth
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Ashwin Kumar
  • Roto Supervisor
  • Eliott Beaudon
  • CG Artist
  • Ghislain Bruneau
  • CG Artist
  • Etienne Laroche
  • CG Artist
  • Cyril Plusse
  • CG Artist
  • Cedric Tremblay
  • Digital Compositor
  • Romane Wingerter
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Aaron Sims
  • Concept Artist
  • Christopher Brennan
  • Special Effects Assistant
  • Marco Correia
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Amine El Fadl
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Ainsley Barteluk
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Natasha Stoesz
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Sumit Sura
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Benoit Waller
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Scott Calderwood
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Don Anderson
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Shane Baxley
  • Concept Artist
  • Leandre Lagrange
  • Concept Artist
  • Stephane Levallois
  • Concept Artist
  • Alexander Ovchinnikov
  • Concept Artist
  • Sam Findlay
  • Graphic Designer
  • Sally Hudson
  • Graphic Designer
  • Connor Coffman
  • Props
  • Sarah Vallim
  • Scenic Artist
  • Davtyan Hamb
  • Sculptor
  • Anamarija Josipovic
  • Set Designer
  • Bailey Ostiguy
  • Set Painter
  • Vincent Proce
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Christine Tarbox
  • Casting Assistant
  • Suzanne Yavuz
  • Casting Coordinator
  • Patricia Villalobos
  • Costumer
  • Natalya Lazarich
  • Set Costumer
  • Amie Payne
  • Set Costumer
  • Robert Finnigan
  • Additional Photography
  • G. John Turnbull
  • Additional Photography
  • Kevin Fairbairn
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Brian Scholz
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Mark Allan
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Shane Storozuk
  • Dolly Grip
  • Torstein Colyer
  • Dolly Grip
  • Dan Morrison
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Richard Sinclair
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Brett Darby
  • Grip
  • Derek Evoy
  • Grip
  • Damien Giles
  • Grip
  • Graham Johnstone
  • Grip
  • Lee Wilde
  • Grip
  • Stu Carl
  • Grip
  • Jon Jovellanos
  • Key Grip
  • Cary Cooper
  • Libra Head Technician
  • Zachary Abrahamson
  • Lighting Technician
  • Damian Azriel
  • Lighting Technician
  • Branden Sparkes
  • Lighting Technician
  • Christopher Boulton
  • Rigging Grip
  • Jeremy Goodrick
  • Rigging Grip
  • Spencer Ennis
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Jared Krenz
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Curtis Nicholls
  • Second Assistant "C" Camera
  • Sarah Jarvis
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Garth Yakymyk
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Kathleen Higgins
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Laurie Cross
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Simon Guérette-Langlais
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Caitlin Morrison
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Jesse Watts
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Angel Foisy
  • Key Production Assistant
  • Cameron Mason
  • Key Production Assistant
  • Tina Dawson
  • Production Accountant
  • Ricky Cuevas
  • Production Accountant
  • Ishtiak Ahmed
  • Production Assistant
  • Alexander Andy
  • Production Assistant
  • Karen Ballesteros
  • Production Assistant
  • Patrick Cahoon
  • Production Assistant
  • Sam Curtis
  • Production Assistant
  • Ema Mac Duff
  • Production Assistant
  • Kate Ferguson
  • Production Assistant
  • Jade Hamdan
  • Production Assistant
  • Adam Kleaman
  • Production Assistant
  • Conor Sawyer
  • Production Assistant
  • Hannah Shrader
  • Production Assistant
  • Ilona Tigere
  • Production Assistant
  • Lauren Witt
  • Production Assistant
  • Daniele Simone
  • Production Assistant
  • Carole Fleming
  • Studio Teacher
  • Matthew Feinman
  • Assistant Editor
  • Cole Doran
  • Editorial Production Assistant
  • Alex Cerda
  • Post Production Assistant
  • Wyatt Lennertz
  • Post Production Assistant
  • Michael T. Marlett
  • VFX Editor
  • Toko Nagata
  • Music Coordinator
  • Holly Sedillos
  • Vocals
  • Gregory Watkins
  • 2D Supervisor
  • Kunal Ghosh Dastider
  • CG Supervisor
  • Pierre Masseron
  • CG Supervisor
  • Manolo Mantero
  • CG Supervisor
  • Leo Luxford
  • Compositor
  • Peter Herlein
  • Compositor
  • Alexis Bechet
  • Compositor
  • Francesc Donaire
  • Compositor
  • Jono Coy
  • Concept Artist
  • Decharne Brian
  • Digital Compositor
  • Lilia Collar
  • Digital Compositor
  • Beauman Coty
  • Digital Compositor
  • Kaushalya Dattwani
  • Digital Compositor
  • Brian Ducharme
  • Digital Compositor
  • Andrea Dutti
  • Digital Compositor
  • Hugo Daniel Gamboa
  • Digital Compositor
  • Chris Ingersoll
  • Digital Compositor
  • Tristan Dunse
  • Digital Compositor
  • Stephanie Gadsden
  • Digital Compositor
  • George Ferris
  • Digital Compositor
  • Amélie Rey
  • Digital Compositor
  • Marie-Ève Gélinas
  • Digital Compositor
  • John Toth
  • Digital Compositor
  • Puneethpb
  • Lead Animator
  • Carlos Santiago Velazco
  • Lighting Artist
  • Syria Toliver
  • Lighting Artist
  • Karim Abdelhamid
  • Lighting Artist
  • Dennis Gronau
  • Lighting Artist
  • Josh Ellem
  • Matte Painter
  • Sarah Neveu
  • Matte Painter
  • Stefan Schneider
  • Modelling Supervisor
  • Qazi Hamza Javed
  • Modeling
  • Dylan Binns
  • Modeling
  • Manuel Martin Baena
  • Modeling
  • Eric Benedict
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor
  • John Saleem
  • Senior Modeller
  • Kim Doyle
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Monish Nair
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Alexander Naud
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Kareem Babeel
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Abhijitsinh Gohil
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Christina-Cassandra Barazin
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Noah Dunbar
  • ADR Recordist
  • Jack Cucci
  • Foley Mixer
  • Dale Bartlett
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Cary Clark
  • Sound Engineer
  • Dylan Broughton Cole
  • Special Effects Assistant
  • Kevin Dykstra
  • Special Effects Assistant
  • Seth Longworth
  • Special Effects Assistant
  • Douglas W. Beard
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Josiah Buhler
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Charles Desrosiers
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Ben Eadie
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Rachel Gervig
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Spencer Graham
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Eric Lemay
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Tevin Maker
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Jon K. Miller
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Heidi Mistic
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Sara Villarreal
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Adam Tayler
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Zachary Wanerman
  • Associate Producer
  • Ira Napoliello
  • Executive Producer
  • Clay Virtue
  • Stunts
  • Michael Furniss
  • Visual Effects