httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kp467ijLqCU

Summary

Renegades - Mission of Honor (2017)

Release Date: 21. August 2017
Starring: J.K. Simmons, Sullivan Stapleton, Charlie Bewley, Sylvia Hoeks
Genres: Thriller, Action
Runtime: 106 min
Original Title: Renegades
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Studio Babelsberg, EuropaCorp, Belga Productions, CB Films, DCS, Canal+
Nachdem die Navy SEALs Matt Barnes, Stanton Baker, Ben Moran, Kurt Duffy und Jack Porter im Auftrag der Nato Kriegsverbrecher im ehemaligen Jugoslawien aufgespürt und ausgeschaltet haben, werden sie von ihrem Befehlshaber Levin zurückbeordert und suspendiert – der Auftrag war zwar ein Erfolg, aber bei der Flucht haben sie mit einem Panzer für gewaltige Zerstörung gesorgt. Ein Zeitvertreib die fünf Soldaten muss also her. Da kommen ihnen Gerüchte über einen von den Nazis während des Zweiten Weltkriegs in einem See versenkten Goldschatz zu Ohren und sie beschließen, sich gemeinsam mit der Einheimischen Lara auf die Suche danach zu begeben. Doch ihre Tauchgänge bleiben nicht lange unbemerkt und bald müssen sie sich mit dem serbischen General Petrovic auseinandersetzen…

Cast Renegades - Mission of Honor

  • J.K. Simmons
  • Role: Levin
  • Sullivan Stapleton
  • Role: Matt Barnes
  • Charlie Bewley
  • Role: Stanton Baker
  • Sylvia Hoeks
  • Role: Lara Simic
  • Joshua Henry
  • Role: Ben Moran
  • Diarmaid Murtagh
  • Role: Kurt Duffy
  • Dimitri Leonidas
  • Role: Jack Porter
  • Clemens Schick
  • Role: Petrovic
  • Ewen Bremner
  • Role: Jim Rainey
  • Peter Davor
  • Role: General Dusan Milic
  • Mahamadou Coulibaly
  • Role: Detroit Turner
  • Alain Blazevic
  • Role: Boris
  • Karim Chérif
  • Role: Milenko
  • Denis Brižić
  • Role: Kurjak
  • Marko Cindrić
  • Role: Peter The Bartender
  • Igor Hamer
  • Role: Store Owner
  • Artjom Gilz
  • Role: Levin's PFC
  • Denis Lyons
  • Role: Airforce Pilot
  • Patrick Pinheiro
  • Role: Loadmaster
  • Jeffrey Mittleman
  • Role: Clerk
  • Simon Newby
  • Role: Sergei
  • David Masterson
  • Role: Walt
  • Marc Hodapp
  • Role: Nato Guard Sergeant Cosme
  • Andrej Dojkić
  • Role: Serb Guard #1
  • Leon Hasancevic Matijasic
  • Role: Anton
  • Petra Vukelić
  • Role: Anton's mother
  • Slavko Sobin
  • Role: Partisan leader
  • Sven Waasner
  • Role: Nazi Colonel
  • Kai Ivo Baulitz
  • Role: Lieutenant
  • Dino Bozicevic
  • Role: Serbian soldier
  • Ricardo Ewert
  • Role: U.S. Sergeant
  • Matija Ferlin
  • Role: Anton's father
  • Johan Gauci
  • Role: Civil
  • Susanna Harter
  • Role: Mother Elsa
  • Mateo Kliba
  • Role: German Soldier
  • Nermin Mesanovic
  • Role: Nazi soldier
  • Marko Paradzik
  • Role: Partisan
  • Chris Theisinger
  • Role: Sergeant First Class Dubois
  • Frederik Klaus
  • Role: French Gate Guard (uncredited)
  • Hermann Männer
  • Role: Nazi soldier (uncredited)
  • João Roncha
  • Role: Soldier (uncredited)

Crew Renegades - Mission of Honor

  • Luc Besson
  • Producer
  • Luc Besson
  • Writer
  • Éric Serra
  • Original Music Composer
  • Kara Lindstrom
  • Set Decoration
  • Mindy Marin
  • Casting
  • Alister Mazzotti
  • Stunts
  • Jan Böhme
  • Stunts
  • Wanja Götz
  • Stunts
  • Wanja Götz
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Wanja Götz
  • Fight Choreographer
  • Christian Petersson
  • Stunt Double
  • Swen Raschka
  • Stunts
  • Cornelia Ott
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Axel Kahnt
  • Property Master
  • Ivo Hušnjak
  • Art Direction
  • Esther Walz
  • Costume Design
  • Cornelia von Braun
  • Casting
  • Richard Wenk
  • Writer
  • Joachim Grüninger
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Hugues Tissandier
  • Production Design
  • Brian Pearson
  • Director of Photography
  • Didier Lozahic
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Kara Lipson
  • Casting Associate
  • Ferdinand Fischer
  • Stunts
  • Steven Quale
  • Director
  • Hans van Helden
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Branko Repalust
  • Armorer
  • Stanko Herceg
  • Camera Operator
  • Aleš Belak
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Valeska Schitthelm
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Radoslav Ignatov
  • Stunts
  • Mirko Pivčević
  • Camera Operator
  • Yves Bémelmans
  • Sound Recordist
  • Evangelos Grecos
  • Stunt Double
  • Klemens Becker
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Kerstin Kensy
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Laurens Ehrmann
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Laurens Ehrmann
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Michael Fissneider
  • Art Direction
  • Dominique Moisan
  • Art Direction
  • Stéphane Robuchon
  • Art Direction
  • Thierry Zemmour
  • Art Direction
  • Evelyne Tissandier
  • Set Decoration
  • Paulo Gonçalves
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Raimundo Querido
  • Stunt Double
  • Reiner Bajo
  • Still Photographer
  • Nikolaj Georgiew
  • Aerial Camera
  • Martin Rinderknecht
  • Aerial Camera
  • Pete Romano
  • Underwater Director of Photography
  • Zoe Simijonovic
  • Script Supervisor
  • Ronald Schwarz
  • Gaffer
  • Steven Desbrow
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Markus Degen
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Paul Preca Trapani
  • Sound Recordist
  • Mark Cassar
  • Additional Photography
  • Michael Schwarz
  • Line Producer
  • Alrik Kreemke
  • Stunts
  • Daniel Stockhorst
  • Stunt Driver
  • Philipp Weinrich
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Christian Kratzert
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Toni Bobeta
  • Stunts
  • Ivo Popovic
  • Stunts
  • Jan Kempkens-Odemski
  • Makeup Artist
  • Rene Grasser
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Oliver Schulz
  • CG Supervisor
  • Mario Uy
  • Armorer
  • Lutz Zeidler
  • Armorer
  • Gert Janssen
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Kristijan Repalust
  • Armorer
  • Céline Bernard
  • Foley
  • Andreas Moosmüller
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Sven Hübner
  • Armorer
  • Raphaël Benoliel
  • Producer
  • Jean-Charles Rousseau
  • Stunt Double
  • Alexander Mack
  • Stunts
  • Steffen Jung
  • Stunts
  • Phong Giang
  • Stunts
  • Yoon Cha-Lee
  • Stunts
  • Adina Herbell
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Juliana Stenzel
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Johanna Lange
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Jakob Seidel
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Oliver Eikhoff
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Vincent Liebig
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Carsten Woithe
  • Set Designer
  • David Vranken
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Stilyan Mavrov
  • Stunts
  • Alexander Schumann
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Patrick Patzschke
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Roland Langschwert
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Can Aydin
  • Stunts
  • Stephani Burkhard
  • Stunts
  • Stephani Burkhard
  • Stunt Double
  • Niklas Kinzel
  • Stunts
  • Etienne Rohde
  • Art Direction
  • Darko Tuscan
  • Stunt Driver
  • John Preca Trapani
  • Boom Operator
  • Hannes Pastor
  • Stunts
  • Sébastien Fouassier
  • Stunts
  • Florent Vassault
  • Editor
  • Bruno Montani
  • Stunts
  • Hans Hellner
  • Dolly Grip
  • Bernhard Fuss
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Ivica Slivarić
  • Boom Operator
  • Mladen Starcevic
  • Casting
  • Veronika Radman
  • Art Direction
  • Ivana Skrabalo
  • Art Direction
  • Anita Dujic
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Igor Roginic
  • Property Master
  • Michael Lieb
  • Set Designer
  • Tina Jesenković
  • Makeup Artist
  • Sandra Jakobek
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Henning Paulmann
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Tanja Jesek
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Iva Krapinec
  • Key Costumer
  • Sanja Kralj
  • Seamstress
  • Vesna Mihetec
  • Seamstress
  • Carol Anne Wegner
  • Set Costumer
  • David Werer
  • Set Costumer
  • Damir Antunovic
  • Armorer
  • Davor Crnogorac
  • Aerial Coordinator
  • Marko Runkas
  • Armorer
  • Robert Marini
  • Marine Coordinator
  • Laurent Pelé-Piovani
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Markus Pluta
  • Key Grip
  • Josip Matausic
  • Key Grip
  • Trpimir Krejacic
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Damir Radinovic
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Cinediving Wim Michiels
  • Underwater Camera
  • Wolfgang Haas
  • Animation
  • Alexander Nicolas Ostermann
  • Animation
  • Jan Snoekx
  • CG Supervisor
  • Nando Stille
  • CG Supervisor
  • Johannes Vogl
  • CG Supervisor
  • Saskia Carolan
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Sara Sarmiento
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Thomas Vanthuyne
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Antoine Marbach
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Sander Jansen
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Hans-Jörg Bramm
  • Boom Operator
  • Jeroen Truijens
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Ante Sprcic
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Branislav Martinak
  • Stunts
  • Tanja Pelster
  • Stunts
  • Tanja Pelster
  • Stunt Double
  • Genadiy Ganchev
  • Stunts
  • Raffael Armbruster
  • Stunts
  • Sandra Barger
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Thomas Zurawski
  • Stunt Double
  • Sasa Vuk
  • Stunts
  • Michal Vesely
  • Stunts
  • Zrinka Tosovic
  • Stunts
  • Tomas Tomas
  • Stunts
  • Mladen Pticar
  • Stunts
  • Matija Petrovic
  • Stunts
  • Zeljko Matovina
  • Stunts
  • Zeljko Loncar
  • Stunts
  • Ivana Krile
  • Stunts
  • Sandra Kier
  • Stunt Driver
  • Eduard Hendija
  • Stunts
  • Tomislav Habulin
  • Stunts
  • Martin Csiaki
  • Stunts
  • Antoni Botica
  • Stunts
  • Hojsak Borna
  • Stunts
  • Vatroslav Bacic
  • Stunts