httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a3QsnYSpOxc

Summary

Sicario 2 (2018)

Release Date: 27. June 2018
Starring: Benicio del Toro, Josh Brolin, Isabela Merced, Jeffrey Donovan
Genres: Action, Krimi, Drama, Thriller
Runtime: 123 min
Original Title: Sicario: Day of the Soldado
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Thunder Road, Black Label Media
Zwei Jahre nach ihrem letzten Einsatz sind FBI-Agent Matt Graver und Auftragskiller Alejandro erneut an der amerikanisch-mexikanischen Grenze unterwegs. Alejandro soll für Matt einen Krieg zwischen den verschiedenen Drogenkartellen vom Zaun brechen und dafür die Tochter des Kartellbosses und Terroristenschleusers Carlos Reyes entführen. Allerdings hat Alejandro noch eine private Rechnung mit Reyes offen.

Cast Sicario 2

  • Benicio del Toro
  • Role: Alejandro Gillick
  • Josh Brolin
  • Role: Matt Graver
  • Isabela Merced
  • Role: Isabel Reyes
  • Jeffrey Donovan
  • Role: Steve Forsing
  • Catherine Keener
  • Role: Cynthia Foards
  • Manuel Garcia-Rulfo
  • Role: Gallo
  • Matthew Modine
  • Role: James Riley
  • Shea Whigham
  • Role: Andy Wheeldon
  • Elijah Rodriguez
  • Role: Miguel Hernandez
  • Howard Ferguson Jr.
  • Role: Troy
  • David Castañeda
  • Role: Hector
  • Jacqueline Torres
  • Role: Blandina
  • Raoul Max Trujillo
  • Role: Rafael
  • Bruno Bichir
  • Role: Angel
  • Jake Picking
  • Role: Shawn
  • Tenzin Marco-Taylor
  • Role: José
  • Faysal Ahmed
  • Role: Bashiir
  • Dan Davidson
  • Role: Col. Kenneth Walter
  • Graham Beckel
  • Role: Dale Hammonds
  • Sherman Allen
  • Role: Gen. Arno McCullough
  • Lourdes Del Rio Garcia
  • Role: Miranda
  • Christopher Heyerdahl
  • Role: Headmaster Deats
  • Ian Bohen
  • Role: Carson Wills
  • J.D. Garfield
  • Role: Alberto
  • Ryan Begay
  • Role: Javier
  • Diane Villegas
  • Role: Ida
  • Ibrahim Renno
  • Role: Sakher
  • Alejandro de la Peña
  • Role: Balding Man
  • Brian Reynolds
  • Role: Blackhawk Pilot #1
  • Frédéric North
  • Role: Blackhawk Pilot #2
  • Joseph A. Garcia
  • Role: Border Agent #1
  • J.D. Marmion
  • Role: Border Agent #2
  • Hector Dez
  • Role: Border Agent #3
  • Jon Kristian Moore
  • Role: Border Agent #4
  • Thang Khan Gin
  • Role: Burmese Migrant #1
  • Mang Khai
  • Role: Burmese Migrant #2
  • Zaw Tan
  • Role: Burmese Migrant #3
  • Mickey Dolan
  • Role: Bus Stop Teen
  • Alex Cacho
  • Role: Costco Terrorist #2
  • Rick Vargas
  • Role: 49ers Man
  • Lloyd Voights
  • Role: Gulfstream Pilot
  • Rob Franco
  • Role: K-9 Agent
  • Oscar Avila
  • Role: Mexican Border Guard
  • Arturo Maese Bernal
  • Role: Mexican Lookout #1
  • Billy R. Sanchez
  • Role: Mexican Migrant #1
  • Gary Anthony Castro
  • Role: Mexican Migrant #2
  • Iliana Donatlán
  • Role: Mexican News Reporter
  • Beth Bailey
  • Role: Mother Victim
  • Stafford Douglas
  • Role: Naval Intelligence Officer
  • Nick Shakoour
  • Role: Rocking Man
  • Sakariya Ali
  • Role: Somali Militiaman
  • Alfredo Quiroz
  • Role: Teenage Soldier
  • Fernando Urquides
  • Role: Tattooed Gangster
  • Tasha Ames
  • Role: Young Blonde Woman
  • David Manzanares
  • Role: Arturo Hernandez (uncredited)
  • Connor Skific
  • Role: Black Hawk Contractor (uncredited)
  • Jackamoe Buzzell
  • Role: Commander Willett (uncredited)
  • Christian Pedersen
  • Role: DEA Agent (uncredited)
  • Ryan Jason Cook
  • Role: DEA Agent Ed Ramirez (uncredited)
  • Chris Adams
  • Role: K-9 Agent (uncredited)
  • Catherine Haun
  • Role: Middle School Teacher (uncredited)
  • Barrett James
  • Role: Military Contractor (uncredited)
  • Gonzalo Robles
  • Role: Military Contractor (uncredited)
  • Cassandra Rochelle Fetters
  • Role: Parent (uncredited)
  • Tim Aydelott
  • Role: FBI Agent, US Marshall (uncredited)
  • Ruben Bugayong
  • Role: Border Patrol Agent (uncredited)
  • Cruz Castillo
  • Role: Bus Stop Student (uncredited)
  • Narupornkamol Chaisang
  • Role: ZomZom (uncredited)
  • Leedy Corbin
  • Role: Junior High Student (uncredited)
  • James Devoti
  • Role: Captain James (uncredited)
  • Lawrence Gilligan
  • Role: Border Patrol (uncredited)
  • Andrea Good
  • Role: Migrant (uncredited)
  • Alison Grainger
  • Role: US Marshall (uncredited)
  • Johnnie Hector
  • Role: River Border Agent (uncredited)
  • Sharon Anne Henderson
  • Role: Immigrant (uncredited)
  • Alan Humphrey
  • Role: Guard (uncredited)
  • Jose B. Martinez
  • Role: Miguels Migrant #1 (uncredited)
  • Aaron Mastriani
  • Role: Bomb Victim in Store (uncredited)
  • Manny Rubio
  • Role: Santiago (uncredited)
  • Lyle Sandoval
  • Role: Mid-Level Thug (uncredited)
  • Michael Slusher
  • Role: Pickup Truck Driver (uncredited)
  • Michael E. Stogner
  • Role: Van Driver at Border Crossing (uncredited)
  • Cheo Tapia
  • Role: Bar Bouncer (uncredited)
  • Sandra L. Velez
  • Role: Border Crossing Driver (uncredited)
  • Tsailii Rogers
  • Role: Classy Restaurant Patron
  • Jay Moore
  • Role: Restaurant Patron (uncredited)

Crew Sicario 2

  • Dariusz Wolski
  • Director of Photography
  • Mary Vernieu
  • Casting
  • Edward McDonnell
  • Producer
  • Meg Everist
  • Set Decoration
  • Deborah Lynn Scott
  • Costume Design
  • Erik Feig
  • Production Executive
  • John Caglione Jr.
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Kevin Kavanaugh
  • Production Design
  • Roland N. Thai
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Lee Scott
  • Music Editor
  • Ellen H. Schwartz
  • Executive Producer
  • Marisa Frantz
  • Art Direction
  • Molly Smith
  • Producer
  • Basil Iwanyk
  • Producer
  • Thad Luckinbill
  • Producer
  • Jo Edna Boldin
  • Casting
  • Richard Middleton
  • Executive Producer
  • David Brownlow
  • Sound Mixer
  • Dean A. Zupancic
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Mitch Toles
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Justice Whitaker
  • Grip
  • Barbara Harris
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Shone Taylor
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Stefano Sollima
  • Director
  • Andrejs Prokopenko
  • Boom Operator
  • Alejandro Reza
  • Casting
  • Matthew Newman
  • Editor
  • Hildur Guðnadóttir
  • Music
  • Hildur Guðnadóttir
  • Musician
  • Mamie Mitchell
  • Additional Script Supervisor
  • Dustin DellaVecchia
  • Set Decorating Coordinator
  • Taylor Sheridan
  • Characters
  • Taylor Sheridan
  • Writer
  • Bren Cook
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Dan O'Connell
  • Foley Artist
  • John T. Reitz
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • John T. Cucci
  • Foley Artist
  • Steve Gehrke
  • Script Supervisor
  • Alan Robert Murray
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Carlos Muñoz Portal
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Willard Overstreet
  • Foley Editor
  • Bill Holmquist
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Orlando Hernandez
  • Gaffer
  • Richard Foreman Jr.
  • Still Photographer
  • Hans Bjerno
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Brad Arensman
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Stacey Butterworth
  • Wigmaker
  • Lori McCoy-Bell
  • Hair Department Head
  • Emily Egge
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Darryl Garcia Jr.
  • Set Costumer
  • David B. Nowell
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Corey Welk
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Sara M. Pennington
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Jennifer Gingery
  • Set Costumer
  • Wolf Schneider
  • Unit Publicist
  • Brian Austin Wenrich
  • Travel Coordinator
  • Ernest M. Sanchez
  • Leadman
  • Kevin Murray
  • Sound Editor
  • Juan Pablo Noval
  • Location Manager
  • Anthony Simonaitis
  • Pyrotechnic Supervisor
  • Eva Jensen
  • Studio Teacher
  • Derek Wentworth
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Keith Walters
  • Property Master
  • Patrick A. Reynolds Jr.
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Carlos Y. Jacques
  • Art Direction
  • Bonnie Masoner
  • Makeup Artist
  • Michelle Kelly
  • Costumer
  • Katy Wood
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Katy Wood
  • Supervising ADR Editor
  • Bradford Bell
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Lawrence Decker
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Michael Meinardus
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • James Goldman
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Jennifer Josephson
  • Additional Script Supervisor
  • Erik Messerschmidt
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Trent Luckinbill
  • Producer
  • Emma McGill
  • Associate Producer
  • Marie A. Kohl
  • Casting Associate
  • Elissa Kannon
  • Production Supervisor
  • Michael Miller
  • ADR Mixer
  • Christopher Flick
  • Foley Editor
  • Russell Cannon
  • Armorer
  • Arthur Kirk Martin
  • Carpenter
  • Guillaume Poulin
  • VFX Editor
  • Jonathan Watkins
  • Music Supervisor
  • Donald Murphy
  • First Assistant Director
  • James Ashwill
  • Foley Mixer
  • Alexandre Lafortune
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Annie Johnson
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • Brenda Yanez
  • Costumer
  • Samuli Kosminen
  • Musician
  • Damon Marcellino
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Marisol Roncali
  • Casting
  • Nancy Lamontagne
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Luis Yañez Jacques
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Christopher Walsh
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Raphael Letertre
  • CG Supervisor
  • Céline Zapater
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Louis-Charles Lapointe
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Nick Jimenez
  • ADR Recordist
  • Þórarinn Guðnason
  • Musician
  • Brian Barela
  • Set Costumer
  • Maeve Wilson
  • Casting Associate
  • Stephen Nakamura
  • Colorist
  • Lawrence L. Commans
  • Boom Operator
  • Melanie La Rue
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Jared Slater
  • Aerial Camera Technician
  • Frédéric North
  • Aerial Coordinator
  • Frédéric North
  • Pilot
  • Louis Delavenne
  • Aerial Coordinator
  • Wynema Chavez
  • Ager/Dyer
  • John D. Miller
  • Key Grip
  • Dan Ming
  • Drone Pilot
  • Jack Taggart
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Doug Uttecht
  • Pilot
  • Peter Graf
  • Aerial Camera Technician
  • Jason Oliver
  • ADR Mixer
  • Michael Gaspar
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Bob Riggs
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Ethan Scroggins
  • Set Dresser
  • Sean McClellan
  • Gaffer
  • Genica Lee
  • Casting Assistant
  • Matthew R. Williams
  • Set Medic
  • Jonathan Lheureux
  • Set Dresser
  • Skylar Gorrell
  • Pyrotechnician
  • Phyllis Corcoran-Woods
  • Key Costumer
  • Jovany Garcia
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Olivier Blanchet
  • Digital Compositor
  • William Cote
  • Digital Compositor
  • Etienne Deshaies
  • Digital Compositor
  • Rene Morel
  • Matte Painter
  • Adam Harrison
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • No-e Gomez
  • Costume Assistant
  • Jeremy Chiordi
  • Set Dresser
  • Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
  • Matchmove Supervisor
  • Erica Lee
  • Producer
  • Ryan Nguyen
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Patricia Leblanc
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • John Tripp
  • Digital Intermediate Assistant
  • Heather Martini
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Raylin Sabo
  • Casting Associate
  • Giovanni DiGiorgio
  • Digital Intermediate Assistant
  • Josh Fapp
  • Digital Intermediate Assistant
  • Eboni Price
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Elizabeth Gabel
  • Extras Casting
  • David Bishop Noriega
  • Lighting Artist
  • Moïse Charest
  • Matte Painter
  • Stéphane Keller
  • Matte Painter
  • Mai-Anh Tran
  • Matte Painter
  • Matthieu Veillette
  • Matte Painter
  • Alexandra Robert
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • John C. Cameron
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Rodney Sandoval
  • Libra Head Technician
  • Ester Kim
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Jonathan Gesinski
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Dee Schuka
  • Post Production Accountant
  • Christian Wenger
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Olafur Bjorn Olafsson
  • Musician
  • Jonathan Grégoire
  • Animation
  • Dawid Borkiewicz
  • Lighting Artist
  • Jean-Michel Cristofaro
  • Digital Compositor
  • Samuel Jacques
  • Lighting Artist
  • Vincent Vezina
  • Modeling
  • Romain Hubert
  • Digital Compositor
  • Lee Brunet
  • Digital Compositor
  • Todd Geritz
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Georgia Tornai Packard
  • Camera Operator
  • Jacob Cottrell
  • Electrician
  • Robert Chase Derian
  • Electrician
  • James McCray
  • Grip
  • David Ochoa
  • Grip
  • Michael Neal
  • Lighting Technician
  • Daniel Remillard
  • Lighting Technician
  • Patrick Toohey
  • Lighting Technician
  • Arlen Cooke
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Justin Gonzales
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Steven Maes
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Justin Meriwether
  • Carpenter
  • Bryan Chapman
  • Construction Buyer
  • JoAnna Maes-Corlew
  • Graphic Designer
  • Carma Harvey
  • Greensman
  • Emmanuelle John
  • Painter
  • Lisa Ward
  • Set Designer
  • Lonam Fogleman
  • Set Dresser
  • John Laing
  • Set Dresser
  • Laila Weeks
  • Set Dresser
  • Mary Bowman
  • Extras Casting Assistant
  • Diana Navarrete
  • Costume Assistant
  • Paulina Reyes
  • Costume Assistant
  • Sarah Everest
  • Costumer
  • Shawn Roberts
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Stéphane Rioux
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Karen Arredondo Lopez
  • Digital Compositor
  • Francesco Cadoni
  • Digital Compositor
  • Marcin Charlicki
  • Digital Compositor
  • Juan Fermin Maldonado
  • Digital Compositor
  • Karthic Ramesh
  • Digital Compositor
  • Rosi Ruiz
  • Digital Compositor
  • Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre
  • Digital Compositor
  • Felix Vallieres
  • Digital Compositor
  • Ryan Prestridge
  • Matte Painter
  • Tim Blake
  • Modeling
  • Philip Harris-Genois
  • Modeling
  • Colin McBain
  • Modeling
  • Lucy Cooke
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Sarah Elizabeth Howe
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Frederique Gollain
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Widy Haral
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Emmanuelle Ngan Sing
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Jessica Toucoula
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Jozelle Anderson
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Adriana Enriquez
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Juan Salvador Melgoza
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Susan Murphy
  • Production Accountant
  • Sarah Mummey
  • Production Assistant
  • Jacob Swanson
  • Production Assistant
  • Josh Mason
  • Production Coordinator
  • Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa
  • Production Coordinator
  • Zac Pitre
  • Production Secretary
  • Carrie Leonard de Aguirre
  • Second Assistant Accountant
  • Tabata Gasse Estrada
  • Set Production Assistant
  • J. Alexander Douglas
  • Stand In
  • Daniel James Chavez
  • Stand In
  • Andy Ochoa
  • Travel Coordinator
  • Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Viktor Orri Árnason
  • Conductor
  • Viktor Orri Árnason
  • Musician
  • Kjartan Hólm
  • Musician
  • Roman Vinuesa
  • Orchestrator
  • Ben Roe
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Ruben Portal
  • Location Assistant
  • Elizabeth Storm Dwyer
  • Location Assistant
  • Shani Orona
  • Location Manager
  • Miranda Rivera
  • Location Production Assistant