httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6p4yQb5liRU

Summary

Sobibor (2018)

Release Date: 3. May 2018
Starring: Konstantin Khabenskiy, Christopher Lambert, Michalina Olszańska, Felice Jankell
Genres: Kriegsfilm, Drama
Runtime: 110 min
Original Title: Собибор
Original Film Language: Pусский
Production Companies: Patriot Productions, Karoprokat
Oktober 1943: Während des Zweiten Weltkriegs sitzt Alexander Petscherskij, sowjetischer Leutnant der Roten Armee, im Vernichtungslager Sobibor in Polen ein. Er plant einen Ausbruch sämtlicher Gefangener, doch als er den Plan in die Tat umsetzen will, kommt alles anders. Einer Gruppe von Häftlingen unter Führung von Petscherskij gelingt jedoch die Flucht. Es ist der einzige Aufstand in einem Nazi-Vernichtungscamp, der zumindest teilweise Erfolg hat…

Cast Sobibor

  • Konstantin Khabenskiy
  • Role: Alexander Pechersky
  • Christopher Lambert
  • Role: Karl Frenzel
  • Michalina Olszańska
  • Role: Hanna
  • Felice Jankell
  • Role: Luca
  • Mariya Kozhevnikova
  • Role: Selma
  • Dainius Kazlauskas
  • Role: Leo
  • Philippe Reinhardt
  • Role: Siegfried Greitschus
  • Maximilian Dirr
  • Role: Johann Neumann
  • Mindaugas Papinigis
  • Role: Berg
  • Wolfgang Cerny
  • Role: Gustav Wagner
  • Ivan Zlobin
  • Role: Shlomo
  • Sergey Godin
  • Role: Arkadiy Vayspapir
  • Roman Ageyev
  • Role: Boris Cybulskiy
  • Gela Meskhi
  • Role: Semen Rosenfeld
  • Dirk Martens
  • Role: Bachman
  • Evgeniy Sarmont
  • Role: Lejtman
  • Joshua Rubin
  • Role: Yakob
  • Fabian Kocięcki
  • Role: Chaim Engel
  • Wiesław Cichy
  • Role: Joseph
  • Kacper Olszewski
  • Role: Toivi Blatt
  • Jovydas Starkus
  • Role: German SS officer
  • Mikołaj Krawczyk
  • Role: 

Crew Sobibor

  • Konstantin Khabenskiy
  • Director
  • Vincent Arnardi
  • Recording Supervision
  • Aleksandr Adabashyan
  • Screenplay
  • Ramūnas Greičius
  • Director of Photography
  • Sergey Bespalov
  • Producer
  • Michail Purenok
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Kęstutis Drazdauskas
  • Line Producer
  • Andrey Mesnyankin
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Urtė Vaicekauskaitė
  • Production Manager
  • Gintarė Sokelytė
  • Editor
  • Tomas Rugys
  • Editor
  • Jurgita Gerdvilaitė
  • Production Design
  • Saulius Urbanavičius
  • Sound Mixer
  • Inga Raslanaitė
  • Makeup Supervisor
  • Žaneta Jasiūnienė
  • Makeup Artist
  • Kristijonas Puipa
  • Location Manager
  • Juzefa Salatinskaja
  • Wardrobe Supervisor
  • Andrejus Vasilenko
  • Still Photographer
  • Augustas Šavelis
  • Prop Maker
  • Gleb Fetisov
  • Producer
  • Arcady Noskov
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Valery Petrov
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Gulnara Shakhmilova
  • Costume Design
  • Kristina Kolytė
  • Casting
  • Kristina Kolytė
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Sigita Šimkūnaitė
  • Art Direction
  • Boris Taskov
  • First Assistant Director
  • Viktorija Barkauskaitė
  • Makeup Artist
  • Simonas Jatkonis
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Andrius Zubkaitis
  • Set Decoration
  • Aleksandr Petrovskij
  • Camera Operator
  • Elmira Aynulova
  • Producer
  • Ilya Vasiliev
  • Producer
  • Mariya Zhuromskaya
  • Producer
  • Ainis Jankauskas
  • Art Direction
  • Jurgita Beržiūnė
  • Makeup Artist
  • Svetlana Chlebopasnikova
  • Makeup Artist
  • Gintarė Eidimtė
  • Makeup Artist
  • Bitė Mataitienė
  • Makeup Artist
  • Božena Moisejenko
  • Makeup Artist
  • Ana Nuznych
  • Makeup Artist
  • Jolanta Regelskienė
  • Makeup Artist
  • Rūta Bučiūnaitė
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Andrėja Čebatavičiūtė
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Lukrecija Gužauskaitė
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Domas Kaunas
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Gerda Krutaja
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Rimantė Puipienė
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Simonas Šaineris
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Jurgita Šurnaitė
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Povilas Toliušis
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Ovidijus Žalys
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Laura Zinkevičiūtė
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Marius Blažys
  • Boom Operator
  • Arnas Jasalinis
  • Boom Operator
  • Oleg Godickij
  • Special Effects
  • Edgaras Černiauskas
  • Casting Associate
  • Andrius Baltrušiūnas
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Daniel Bartosevič
  • Digital Effects Supervisor
  • Paulius Dudėnas
  • Grip
  • Augustas Gricius
  • Key Grip
  • Vytautas Juozėnas
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Vaidotas Kalibatas
  • Electrician
  • Marius Navarič
  • Electrician
  • Viačeslav Rogačiov
  • Electrician
  • Paulius Sakalauskas
  • Best Boy Electrician
  • Lukas Šalna
  • Still Photographer
  • Martynas Šiaučiūnas
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Julius Sičiūnas
  • Camera Operator
  • Tomas Vilys
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Darius Zalmonas
  • Gaffer
  • Neringa Benaitienė
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Gražina Bučkienė
  • Tailor
  • Barbora Bogusevičiūtė
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Dalia Daugilytė
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Paulė Insodaitė
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Gitana Jurgelevičienė
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Jurga Kleizaitė
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Simona Merijauskaitė
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Osvaldas Revotas
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Erika Stankevičiūtė
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Rūta Tamulevičienė
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Rasa Taujanskienė
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Monika Vebraitė
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Patricija Vytytė
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Pavel Belov
  • Location Scout
  • Evaldas Dabašinskas
  • Location Scout
  • Vitas Lukoitis
  • Location Scout
  • Domantas Šablinskas
  • Location Scout
  • Medeina Birgilaitė
  • Production Coordinator
  • Miriam Broertjes
  • Translator
  • Oksana Denisenko
  • Production Coordinator
  • Indrė Joffytė
  • Translator
  • Eglė Kalibataitė
  • Translator
  • Aušra Palevičienė
  • Translator
  • Audrius Seliuginas
  • Chef
  • Kristina Sprindžiūnaitė
  • Translator
  • Deimantė Varnaitytė
  • Translator
  • Darius Verbickas
  • Armorer
  • Evelina Verčinskaja
  • Production Office Assistant
  • Vygandas Vilkončius
  • Production Office Assistant