httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VGMBLpY2t3E

Summary

Spider-Man: A New Universe (2018)

Release Date: 6. December 2018
Starring: Shameik Moore, Jake Johnson, Hailee Steinfeld, Mahershala Ali
Genres: Action, Abenteuer, Animation, Science Fiction
Runtime: 116 min
Original Title: Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Columbia Pictures, Lord Miller Productions, Pascal Pictures, Sony Pictures Animation, Avi Arad Productions
Miles Morales wurde von einer genetisch veränderten Spinne gebissen. Das macht ihn schnell zum neuen Spider-Man mit den bekannten Fähigkeiten. Aber Miles ist ein Teenager ohne Ahnung von der verantwortungsvollen Nutzung seiner eigenen Kräfte. Doch Hilfe naht, denn durch eine scheinbar zufällig auftretende Verkettung mehrerer Paralleluniversen trifft Miles auf Spider-Man aka Peter Parker und dieser unterweist ihn in den neuen Superkräften und überträgt ihm Verantwortung. Während beide einen Reifeprozess durchmachen, der eine als Schüler, der andere als Lehrer, treffen immer mehr Superhelden mit ähnlichen Kräften ein - ihre bösen Gegenspieler aber auch ...

Cast Spider-Man: A New Universe

  • Shameik Moore
  • Role: Miles Morales / Spider-Man (voice)
  • Jake Johnson
  • Role: Peter B. Parker / Spider-Man (voice)
  • Hailee Steinfeld
  • Role: Gwen Stacy / Spider-Woman (voice)
  • Mahershala Ali
  • Role: Uncle Aaron / Prowler (voice)
  • Brian Tyree Henry
  • Role: Jefferson Davis (voice)
  • Lily Tomlin
  • Role: Aunt May (voice)
  • Lauren Vélez
  • Role: Rio Morales (voice)
  • Zoë Kravitz
  • Role: Mary Jane (voice)
  • John Mulaney
  • Role: Peter Porker / Spider-Ham (voice)
  • Kimiko Glenn
  • Role: Peni Parker (voice)
  • Nicolas Cage
  • Role: Peter Parker / Spider-Man Noir (voice)
  • Kathryn Hahn
  • Role: Olivia 'Liv' Octavius / Doc Ock (voice)
  • Liev Schreiber
  • Role: Wilson Fisk / Kingpin (voice)
  • Chris Pine
  • Role: Peter Parker / Spider-Man (voice)
  • Natalie Morales
  • Role: Miss Calleros (voice)
  • Edwin H. Bravo
  • Role: Brooklyn Visions Security Guard (voice)
  • Oscar Isaac
  • Role: Interesting Person #1 (voice)
  • Greta Lee
  • Role: Interesting Person #2 (voice)
  • Stan Lee
  • Role: Stan (voice)
  • Jorma Taccone
  • Role: Green Goblin / Last Dude (voice)
  • Joaquín Cosío
  • Role: Scorpion (voice)
  • Marvin 'Krondon' Jones III
  • Role: Tombstone (voice)
  • Kim Yarbrough
  • Role: Scientist In Cafeteria (voice)
  • Lake Bell
  • Role: Vanessa Fisk (voice)
  • Jessica Mikayla Adams
  • Role: Brooklyn Friend (voice)
  • Gredel Berrios Calladine
  • Role: Brooklyn Friend (voice)
  • Sarah D. Cole
  • Role: Brooklyn Friend (voice)
  • Kelby Joseph
  • Role: Brooklyn Friend (voice)
  • Mimi Davila
  • Role: Brooklyn Visions Student (voice)
  • Claudia Choi
  • Role: Brooklyn Visions Teacher (voice)
  • Melanie Haynes
  • Role: Brooklyn Visions Teacher (voice)
  • Joseph Izzo
  • Role: Brooklyn Visions Teacher (voice)
  • Nick Jaine
  • Role: Brooklyn Visions Teacher (voice)
  • Muneeb Rehman
  • Role: Brooklyn Visions Teacher (voice)
  • Carlos Zaragoza
  • Role: Brooklyn Visions Teacher (voice)
  • Post Malone
  • Role: Brooklyn Bystander (voice)
  • David Applebee
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Juan Carlos Arvelo
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Adam Brown
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Jon Bruno
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Darcy Rose Byrnes
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Oscar Camacho
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • June Christopher
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Alycia Cooper
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Terrence Hardy Jr.
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Bridget Hoffman
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Rif Hutton
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Miguel Jiron
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Harrison Knight
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Lex Lang
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Donna Lynn Leavy
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Andrew Leviton
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Scott Menville
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Christopher Miller
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Arthur Ortiz
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Juan Pacheco
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Devika Parikh
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Shakira Ja'nai Paye
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Courtney Peldon
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Chrystee Pharris
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Jacqueline Pinol
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Juan Pope
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Al Rodrigo
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Joseph Sanfelippo
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Justin Shenkarow
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Dennis Singletary
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Warren Sroka
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Melissa Sturm
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Holly Walker
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Jason Linere-White
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Ruby Zalduondo
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Ruth Zalduondo
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Cliff Robertson
  • Role: Uncle Ben (archival recording) (uncredited)

Crew Spider-Man: A New Universe

  • Stan Lee
  • Executive Producer
  • Stan Lee
  • Characters
  • Stan Lee
  • Thanks
  • Steve Ditko
  • Characters
  • Steve Ditko
  • Thanks
  • Avi Arad
  • Producer
  • Mary Hidalgo
  • Casting
  • Benjamin L. Cook
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Tony Lamberti
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Christina Steinberg
  • Producer
  • Sharon Bridgeman
  • Story Artist
  • Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Rodney Rothman
  • Screenplay
  • Rodney Rothman
  • Director
  • Matt Landon
  • Editor
  • Phil Lord
  • Screenplay
  • Phil Lord
  • Producer
  • Phil Lord
  • Story
  • John Puglisi
  • Story Artist
  • Peter Ramsey
  • Director
  • Christopher Miller
  • Producer
  • Daniel Pemberton
  • Original Music Composer
  • James C.J. Williams
  • Head of Layout
  • Bob Persichetti
  • Director
  • Robert Fisher Jr.
  • Editor
  • Justin K. Thompson
  • Production Design
  • Gary A. Hecker
  • Foley Artist
  • Randy Singer
  • Foley Mixer
  • Vivek 'Vic' Sharma
  • Associate Editor
  • Donald Flick
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Rick Owens
  • Foley Artist
  • Michael J. Broomberg
  • Foley Artist
  • Michael Semanick
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Brian Michael Bendis
  • Executive Producer
  • Christopher S. Aud
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • David Werntz
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Patrick Ballin
  • Assistant Editor
  • Michael A. Reagan
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Curt Schulkey
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Geoffrey G. Rubay
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • James Morioka
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Amy Pascal
  • Producer
  • John Pospisil
  • Sound Designer
  • Agustín Ross Beraldi
  • Animation
  • Heiko von Drengenberg
  • Story Artist
  • Scott Armstrong
  • Layout
  • John Bermudes
  • Layout
  • Guillaume Roux
  • Senior Animator
  • Eddie Prickett
  • Animation
  • Toby Pedersen
  • Animation
  • Joseph Izzo
  • Production Manager
  • Seung Hoo Ihm
  • Senior Animator
  • Philip Rudolph
  • Supervising Animator
  • Juan Miguel Vadell
  • Senior Animator
  • Shiyoon Kim
  • Character Designer
  • Nicholas St. Clair
  • Senior Animator
  • Tom Cohen
  • Thanks
  • Mark Ackland
  • Story Artist
  • Ramón de la Cuesta
  • Animation
  • Kier Lehman
  • Music Supervisor
  • Katie Greathouse
  • Music Editor
  • Ando Johnson
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Atsushi Sato
  • Animation
  • Matthew E. Taylor
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Alberto Mielgo
  • Concept Artist
  • Andrea Blasich
  • Character Designer
  • Denise Koyama
  • Story Artist
  • Carolyn Vale
  • Animation
  • Craig Kellman
  • Character Designer
  • Anibis Lockward
  • Layout
  • Dean Gordon
  • Art Direction
  • Riccardo Durante
  • Story Artist
  • Jennifer Dolce
  • Associate Editor
  • Miguel Jiron
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Miguel Jiron
  • Story Artist
  • Michael Muir
  • CG Supervisor
  • Fraser Page
  • Animation
  • Will Allegra
  • Executive Producer
  • Andy Sisul
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • David Gimenez
  • Senior Animator
  • Juan Alejandro Gomez
  • Animation
  • Theresa Bentz
  • Co-Producer
  • Ali Pournassari
  • Animation
  • Hiroya Sonoda
  • Animation
  • Gregory Verreault
  • Animation
  • Christian Hejnal
  • Co-Producer
  • Yoriaki Mochizuki
  • Story Artist
  • Hanung Lee
  • Animation
  • Roman Llanos
  • Animation
  • Nathan Dillow
  • Animation
  • Tony Siruno
  • Character Designer
  • Chloé Proulx
  • Animation
  • Julie Bernier Gosselin
  • Supervising Animator
  • Joan Marc Fuentes Iglesias
  • Animation
  • Ryan Savas
  • Story Artist
  • Nideep Varghese
  • Senior Animator
  • Alec Rubay
  • Foley Supervisor
  • Maritza Louis
  • Modeling
  • Eric Stinnissen
  • Senior Animator
  • Mike Lasker
  • CG Supervisor
  • Dave Blais
  • Supervising Animator
  • Robin George
  • Supervising Animator
  • Kevin Jackson
  • Animation
  • Bobby Taylor
  • Animation
  • Benjamin Aguillon
  • CG Supervisor
  • Joshua Beveridge
  • Head of Animation
  • Danny Dimian
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Jeff Panko
  • Supervising Animator
  • Derek Esparza
  • Supervising Animator
  • Eric Chou
  • Senior Animator
  • Mark Tan
  • Animation
  • Eddy Okba
  • Animation
  • Eike Hoppmann
  • Animation
  • Martin Campos Amoros
  • Animation
  • Demetrios Tzamaras
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Andreea Jebelean
  • Animation
  • Kevin Herron
  • Animation
  • Luiza Alaniz
  • Animation
  • Charles Abou Aad
  • CG Supervisor
  • Matthew Hausman
  • CG Supervisor
  • James R. Ward
  • Senior Animator
  • Pawel Grochola
  • Effects Supervisor
  • Jason Greenblum
  • CG Supervisor
  • Ben Foskett
  • Orchestrator
  • Q-Hyun Kim
  • Animation
  • Patrick O'Keefe
  • Art Direction
  • Rebecca Karch Tomlinson
  • Thanks
  • Takuro Togo
  • Animation
  • Leandro Martins
  • Animation
  • Aleksandar Kolev
  • Animation
  • Nick Kondo
  • Senior Animator
  • Federico Abib
  • Senior Animator
  • Josh Adler
  • Animation
  • Paula Assadourian
  • Animation
  • Kiran Jay Babla
  • Animation
  • Chad Belteau
  • Rigging Supervisor
  • Simone Brundisini
  • Animation
  • Eva Bruschi
  • Story Artist
  • Cody Cameron
  • Story Artist
  • Daniel Caylor
  • Animation
  • Byung Joo Choi
  • Senior Animator
  • Juan Couto
  • Animation
  • Jeremy Cummins
  • Animation
  • Sérgio Dias
  • Animation
  • Chad Ellis
  • Animation
  • Leon Anthony Enriquez
  • Senior Modeller
  • Bianca Gee
  • Animation
  • Meghana Gupte
  • Animation
  • David Han
  • Animation
  • Laura H. Han
  • Animation
  • Derek Henriques
  • Animation
  • Nathan Hibberd
  • Senior Animator
  • Alfredo Hisa
  • Layout
  • Min Hong
  • Supervising Animator
  • Michael Lee Huerto
  • Animation
  • Jason Irish
  • Senior Modeller
  • David Jaraiz
  • Matte Painter
  • Steven R.V. Johnson
  • Animation
  • Chris Abigail Kaname
  • Animation
  • Thanawat Khantrum
  • Animation
  • Arem Kim
  • Layout
  • Kentaro Komiya
  • Animation
  • André Lacroix
  • Animation
  • Daniel Laczkowski
  • Layout
  • Tarun Lak
  • Animation
  • Letia Lewis
  • Layout
  • Fraser Littlejohn
  • Animation
  • Jose 'Pep' Llado
  • Senior Animator
  • Andres Bedate Martin
  • Animation
  • David Morehead
  • Head of Layout
  • Meredith Moulton
  • Special Effects
  • Vi-Dieu Nguyen
  • Story Artist
  • Nicholas Nostbakken
  • Animation
  • Ryan O'Reilly
  • Animation
  • Zac Overcash
  • Senior Animator
  • Jihyun Park
  • Story Artist
  • Marshall Peterman
  • Animation
  • Cynthia Potvin
  • Animation Department Coordinator
  • Dylan Reid
  • Supervising Animator
  • Samuel Arturo Rico
  • Animation
  • Joakim Riedinger
  • Animation
  • Daniel A. Rodriguez
  • Animation
  • Owen Rohu
  • Matte Painter
  • Humberto Francisco Rosa
  • Supervising Animator
  • Rik Schutte
  • Animation
  • Martin Sen
  • Senior Animator
  • Tatsuyuki Shimada
  • Animation
  • Harrison Smith
  • Animation
  • Chris Su
  • Animation
  • Jean-Yves Teillet
  • Lighting Artist
  • Jean-Yves Teillet
  • Compositing Artist
  • Miles Thompson
  • Story Artist
  • Rich Turner
  • Head of Layout
  • Ryo Wakasugi
  • Animation
  • Daniel Waters
  • Animation
  • Lisa Bechard
  • Digital Producer
  • Sarah D. Cole
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Andrew Skeet
  • Orchestrator
  • Andrew Skeet
  • Conductor
  • Andrew Leviton
  • Associate Editor
  • Meghan Malloy
  • Production Consultant
  • Larry Weiss
  • CG Supervisor
  • Kip Smedley
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Nathan W Klein
  • Orchestrator
  • Brittany Myers
  • Character Designer
  • Benjamin Hendricks
  • CG Supervisor
  • Ian McQue
  • Thanks
  • Omar Smith
  • Character Designer
  • Juice WRLD
  • Songs
  • Jane Wu
  • Story Artist
  • Emma Shih
  • Animation
  • Eric Fineman
  • Thanks
  • Ben Lusthaus
  • Thanks
  • Andrew Sweet
  • Thanks
  • Kyle Fukuto
  • Script Coordinator
  • Florent Auguy
  • Character Designer
  • Denis Bodart
  • Character Designer
  • Sei Riondet
  • Character Designer
  • Jesús Alonso Iglesias
  • Character Designer
  • Bret Allen
  • Assistant Editor
  • Daniel Evans
  • Editorial Consultant
  • Ian Farnsworth
  • Effects Supervisor