httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X3QHoq6hV0A

Summary

Stuber (2019)

Release Date: 11. July 2019
Starring: Dave Bautista, Kumail Nanjiani, Mira Sorvino, Natalie Morales
Genres: Action, Komödie
Runtime: 94 min
Original Title: Stuber
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: GoldDay
Als ein gutmütiger Uber-Fahrer ausgerechnet einen grimmigen Polizisten auf der Jagd nach einem brutalen Killer in seinem Taxi mitnimmt, wird er auf eine harte Probe gestellt: Er muss einen klaren Kopf behalten, versuchen, am Leben zu bleiben und seine Fünf-Sterne-Bewertung retten.

Cast Stuber

  • Dave Bautista
  • Role: Vic
  • Kumail Nanjiani
  • Role: Stu
  • Mira Sorvino
  • Role: Angie McHenry
  • Natalie Morales
  • Role: Nicole
  • Iko Uwais
  • Role: Teijo
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Role: Becca
  • Karen Gillan
  • Role: Morris
  • Jimmy Tatro
  • Role: Richie Sandusky
  • Steve Howey
  • Role: Felix
  • Rene Moran
  • Role: Amo Cortez
  • Amin Joseph
  • Role: Leon
  • Christine Horn
  • Role: Upscale Hotel Manager
  • Trevor Shand
  • Role: Disc Jockey
  • Jared Logan
  • Role: Complicated Directions Guy
  • Kyle Zingler
  • Role: Drunk Jerk
  • Halleta Alemu
  • Role: Hot Sorority Girl
  • Melody Peng
  • Role: Hot Sorority Girl
  • Sean Oey
  • Role: Science Project Boy
  • Robert Harvey
  • Role: Snoring Old Man
  • Noah Benjamin
  • Role: Distraught Man
  • Jennifer L. Marshall
  • Role: Dog Owner
  • Roger Payano
  • Role: Eye Doctor
  • Patricia French
  • Role: Grandmother
  • Victoria Anastasi
  • Role: USC Student
  • Julia Vasi
  • Role: USC Student
  • Bruno Rose
  • Role: Bartender
  • Amber Chardae Robinson
  • Role: Amber
  • Fernando Martinez
  • Role: Alamitos Gangbanger
  • Mike Endoso
  • Role: Alamitos Gangbanger
  • Scott Lawrence
  • Role: Dr. Branch
  • Joshua Mikel
  • Role: Ponytail Goon
  • Apollo GT
  • Role: Male Stripper
  • James William Ballard
  • Role: Clippers Fan / Shooter
  • Darin Ferraro
  • Role: Drug Dealer
  • Jennifer Riker
  • Role: Art Collector
  • Jason-Jamal Ligon
  • Role: Gallery Patron
  • Vince Pisani
  • Role: Gallery Patron
  • Pete Dondero
  • Role: Sriracha Night Shifter
  • Si Chen
  • Role: Sriracha Night Shifter
  • Malachi Jr.
  • Role: Uber Driver Tariq
  • Daniel Suárez
  • Role: SUV Uber Driver
  • Austin Dillon
  • Role: SUV Uber Driver
  • Ty Dillon
  • Role: SUV Uber Driver
  • Roscoe Johnson
  • Role: LAPD Beat Cop
  • Stroker
  • Role: Pico
  • William DeAtley
  • Role: Josh
  • Rick Shuster
  • Role: Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Sam Medina
  • Role: Goon (uncredited)

Crew Stuber

  • Doug Jackson
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Jeanne McCarthy
  • Casting
  • Charles Croughwell
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • John S. Baker
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Naaman Marshall
  • Production Design
  • Nicholas Thomas
  • Executive Producer
  • John Francis Daley
  • Producer
  • David Betancourt
  • ADR Mixer
  • David Lucarelli
  • ADR Recordist
  • Charleen Richards
  • ADR Mixer
  • Jeremiah Samuels
  • Executive Producer
  • Jeremiah Samuels
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Esteban Cueto
  • Stunts
  • Danny Downey
  • Stunts
  • Michael Dowse
  • Director
  • Kimberly Jones
  • Makeup Department Head
  • James H. Pair III
  • Dolly Grip
  • Monique Ganderton
  • Stunts
  • Jonathan Goldstein
  • Producer
  • Michelle Rose
  • Stunts
  • Hans Marrero
  • Stunts
  • Jonathan Schwartz
  • Editor
  • Jay Amor
  • Stunts
  • Nicole Abellera
  • Casting
  • Leigh Leverett
  • Costume Design
  • Bobby Shore
  • Director of Photography
  • Sam Medina
  • Stunts
  • Joseph Trapanese
  • Original Music Composer
  • Joseph Trapanese
  • Conductor
  • Thirl Haston
  • Stunts
  • Duke Jackson
  • Stunts
  • Aimee Campolucci
  • Ager/Dyer
  • David Hugghins
  • Stunts
  • John Dixon
  • Stunts
  • Steve Baine
  • Foley Artist
  • Joshua Lamboy
  • Stunts
  • Virginia Burton
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Steven Ritzi
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Steven Ritzi
  • Second Unit Director
  • Chris Terhune
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Andy Nelson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Dana Simmons
  • Utility Sound
  • Mike Scherschel
  • Property Master
  • Robert Foster Jr.
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Sean Massey
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Sean Massey
  • ADR Supervisor
  • Rose Locke
  • Extras Casting
  • Troy Faruk
  • Stunts
  • Bryan Lawson
  • Music Editor
  • Lex D. Geddings
  • Stunts
  • Jim Brookshire
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Wayne Lemmer
  • Sound Designer
  • Wayne Lemmer
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Wayne Lemmer
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Dan Cornwall
  • Gaffer
  • Phil Barrie
  • Sound Designer
  • Hopper Stone
  • Still Photographer
  • Mike Tyson
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Kaylene Carlson
  • Production Supervisor
  • Teri E. Dorman
  • ADR Editor
  • Shannon Leigh Olds
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Bill O'Drobinak
  • "A" Camera Operator
  • Dean Grimes
  • Stunts
  • Andrea C. Brotherton
  • Hair Department Head
  • Talya Melvey
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Amy Lynn Tuttle
  • Stunts
  • Christine Sirois
  • ADR Recordist
  • Meredith Richardson
  • Stunts
  • Jennifer Hammond
  • Orchestrator
  • Andi Crumbley
  • Art Direction
  • Rex Reddick
  • Stunts
  • William Scharpf
  • Stunts
  • Tom Akos
  • Stunts
  • Danielle Stammers
  • Set Costumer
  • Katherine Steets
  • Script Supervisor
  • Karen Frick
  • Set Decoration
  • Chick Bernhard
  • Stunts
  • Sarah Graham
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Steve Dinozzi
  • Digital Compositor
  • Chris LeDoux
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Laurence Chavez
  • Stunts
  • Jeremy Fry
  • Stunts
  • Jared Losano
  • Stunts
  • Alvin Zalamea
  • Stunts
  • Rachael M. Roth
  • Publicist
  • Gina Nalli
  • Set Costumer
  • Tim J. Hays
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist
  • Rusty Edmonson
  • Electrician
  • William Morts
  • Stunts
  • Rick Shuster
  • Pilot
  • Chris Lumpkin
  • Rigging Grip
  • Tim Fabrizio
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Tim Fabrizio
  • "B" Camera Operator
  • Shirley Libby
  • Sound Mixer
  • Tripper Clancy
  • Writer
  • Peter Persaud
  • Foley Mixer
  • Marlow Sanchez
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Blair Miller
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Kerry Rawlins
  • Key Grip
  • Stephanie Postich
  • Props
  • Joe Elrom
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Mark Cottrell
  • Location Manager
  • Marque Ohmes
  • Stunts
  • Steve Battaglia
  • Hairstylist
  • Wally Crowder
  • Stunts
  • Richard Marrero
  • Stunts
  • Jake Wagner
  • Executive Producer
  • Freddy Chancellor
  • Boom Operator
  • Rob de Groot
  • Stunts
  • Curtis Lyons
  • Stunts
  • James Cheek
  • Stunts
  • Tony Hugghins
  • Stunts
  • Gary Marcus
  • First Assistant Director
  • Dale Fowler
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Jon Swindall
  • Drone Operator
  • Chris Dowell
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Lily Gwyer-Miller
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Anderson Martin
  • Stunts
  • Rebecca Runyon
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Ricky Aguirre
  • Set Designer
  • Wayne Mann
  • Drone Operator
  • Matthew R. Milan
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Leslie Acton
  • Key Costumer
  • Patrick D. Fields
  • Grip
  • Jaime Rosegren
  • Set Dresser
  • A.J. Austin
  • Set Dresser
  • Molly Ebner
  • Set Dresser
  • Trent Brya
  • Stunts
  • Daniel DiPrima
  • Music Editor
  • Britain Illingworth-Cramer
  • Set Designer
  • Dennis M. Mitchell II
  • Production Coordinator
  • Lydia Hand
  • Stunts
  • Jacob Hugghins
  • Stunts
  • Michael Hugghins
  • Stunts
  • Alexander G. Smith
  • Electrician
  • Sterling Wiggins
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Robert Lane
  • Production Accountant
  • Donny Fowler
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Todd Warren
  • Stunts
  • Liam Day
  • Stunts
  • Alan D'Antoni
  • Stunts
  • Leesa Pate
  • Stunts
  • Jeremy Conner
  • Stunts
  • Cara Chute Rosenbaum
  • Casting Associate
  • Ashley Rae Trisler
  • Stunts
  • Paul Song
  • Visual Effects
  • Paul Saunders
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Robert Parker Clemente
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Chris Balualua
  • Stunts
  • Jason Tubbs
  • Stunts
  • Lori Crowder
  • Stunts
  • Jeff Gillies
  • Tailor
  • Clyde Sharman
  • Electrician
  • Matthew C. McCarthy
  • Rigging Grip
  • Jeno Delli Colli
  • Leadman
  • Keith Gaynor
  • Grip
  • Leon Ngo
  • Stunts
  • Christian Wood
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Carissa Wilson
  • Craft Service
  • Craig Weintraub
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Ryan Weisen
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Caitlin Wells
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Beth Koshinski
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Max Junquera
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Sean Thigpen
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Dennis Hallman
  • Transportation Captain
  • Geoff Bremner
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Cordis Brooks
  • Grip
  • Michael Cape
  • Grip
  • Luke Messick
  • Grip
  • Ashley Marks
  • Casting Associate
  • Reshena Burch
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Hunter Crowder
  • Stunts
  • Rama Ruswadi
  • Stunts
  • Cait Wilson
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Trey Volpe
  • Camera Loader
  • Alan Osinoff
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • Jon Derrick Wilson
  • Electrician
  • Daniel Parrott
  • Dolly Grip
  • Danny Pangburn
  • Rigging Grip
  • Asa R. Pippin
  • Rigging Grip
  • David Attonito
  • Tattoo Designer
  • Nicholas Stout
  • Tattoo Designer
  • Samantha Idelson
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Danielle Rusk
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Benjamin McDaniel Smith
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Jennifer Griffin
  • Location Coordinator
  • Alli Sheahan
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Brian Kemppainen
  • Production Secretary
  • John Gladwin
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Melanie Rosenthal
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Evan Rautiainen
  • ADR Engineer