httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1NIymsnjtVE

Summary

The Darkest Minds - Die Überlebenden (2018)

Release Date: 25. July 2018
Starring: Amandla Stenberg, Harris Dickinson, Patrick Gibson, Skylan Brooks
Genres: Science Fiction, Action, Drama, Liebesfilm, Abenteuer, Thriller
Runtime: 104 min
Original Title: The Darkest Minds
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: 21 Laps Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Ein paar Jahre in der Zukunft: In den USA sterben fast alle Kinder und Teenager. Die wenigen Überlebenden haben plötzlich mächtige Kräfte – und keiner weiß, warum. Sie können Menschen manipulieren, Gedanken lesen oder Gegenstände per Gedankenkraft bewegen. Die Regierung reagiert hilflos: Sie erklärt die Mädchen und Jungen zur Bedrohung und lässt sie wegsperren, auf dass sie niemandem gefährlich werden können. Eine der inhaftierten Teenager ist die sechzehnjährige Ruby, ihre Kräfte sind so stark ausgeprägt wie von fast keinem anderen. Sie flieht aus dem Camp und trifft draußen auf andere junge Leute, die durchgebrannt sind und nach einem Ort suchen, an dem sie Schutz haben. Gemeinsam stellen Ruby, Liam, Chubs und Zu bald fest, dass ihre Flucht vergeblich sein wird, solange sie das Grundproblem nicht gelöst haben. Sie wurden von mächtigen Erwachsenen betrogen – und müssen den Kampf gegen sie aufnehmen…

Cast The Darkest Minds - Die Überlebenden

  • Amandla Stenberg
  • Role: Ruby Daly
  • Harris Dickinson
  • Role: Liam Stewart
  • Patrick Gibson
  • Role: Clancy Gray
  • Skylan Brooks
  • Role: Charles 'Chubs' Meriwether
  • Mandy Moore
  • Role: Cate Connor
  • Miya Cech
  • Role: Suzume
  • Gwendoline Christie
  • Role: Lady Jane
  • Grace DeAmicis
  • Role: Grace Somerfield
  • Faye Foley
  • Role: Sam Dahl
  • Mark O'Brien
  • Role: Rob Meadows
  • Wallace Langham
  • Role: Dr. Viceroy
  • Golden Brooks
  • Role: Molly Daly
  • Sammi Rotibi
  • Role: Paul Daly
  • McCarrie McCausland
  • Role: Mike
  • Logan Siu
  • Role: Hayes
  • Ethan Alexander McGee
  • Role: Teenage Boy
  • Lidya Jewett
  • Role: Young Ruby Daly
  • Bradley Whitford
  • Role: President Gray
  • Wade Williams
  • Role: The Captain
  • Drew Scheid
  • Role: Arguing Kid
  • Larkin Campbell
  • Role: Hospital Father
  • Devon Sorvari
  • Role: Hospital Mother
  • Peyton Wich
  • Role: Hot-Headed Kid
  • Carson Holmes
  • Role: Leader Kid
  • Deja Dee
  • Role: Wife
  • Morgan Gao
  • Role: Young Boy
  • Izabella Dzmitryieu
  • Role: Small Girl
  • Bruce Blackshear
  • Role: Soldier
  • Berglind Jonsdottir
  • Role: Lunch Lady
  • Catherine Dyer
  • Role: Principal
  • Charles Green
  • Role: Doctor
  • Allie McCulloch
  • Role: Technician
  • Shannon Mosley
  • Role: Secret Service Agent
  • Darren Alford
  • Role: Mall Kid 1
  • Kaleigh Rivera
  • Role: Mall Kid 2
  • Makenzie Collier
  • Role: Campfire Dancer
  • Skyler Semien
  • Role: Campfire Dancer
  • DeVyne Agapito
  • Role: Campfire Dancer
  • Desi-Ray Morris
  • Role: Campfire Dancer
  • Brooke Bowe
  • Role: Campfire Dancer
  • Bernard Bell
  • Role: Campfire Dancer
  • Alannah Wilhite
  • Role: Campfire Dancer
  • Brennen Wiley
  • Role: Campfire Dancer
  • Bryce Speaker
  • Role: Campfire Dancer
  • Ahmed Zakzouk
  • Role: Campfire Dancer
  • Cynne Simpson
  • Role: Newscaster 1
  • Gino LaMont
  • Role: Newscaster 2
  • John Crow
  • Role: Newscaster 3
  • Gage Lawson
  • Role: Teen Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Katie Hubbard
  • Role: Slip Kid (uncredited)
  • Morgan Marie
  • Role: Slip kid (uncredited)

Crew The Darkest Minds - Die Überlebenden

  • John Papsidera
  • Casting
  • Jack Gill
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Jack Gill
  • Second Unit Director
  • Paul Hughen
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Benjamin Wallfisch
  • Music
  • Carolyn Crimley
  • Studio Teacher
  • Maryann Brandon
  • Editor
  • Shawn Levy
  • Producer
  • Leesa Evans
  • Costume Consultant
  • Mary Claire Hannan
  • Costume Design
  • Kramer Morgenthau
  • Director of Photography
  • Dean Zimmerman
  • Editor
  • Smokey Cloud
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • David Grimaldi
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Warren Hendriks
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Michael Lantieri
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Jennifer Yuh Nelson
  • Director
  • Chad Hodge
  • Writer
  • Barbara Harris
  • Casting
  • H.H. Cooper
  • Co-Producer
  • H.H. Cooper
  • First Assistant Director
  • Russell Barnes
  • Production Design
  • Daniel S. Levine
  • Producer
  • Paul D. Kelly
  • Art Direction
  • Sean Bankhead
  • Choreographer
  • Kristen Ploucha
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Steve Baine
  • Foley Artist
  • Donald Mowat
  • Makeup Designer
  • Joulles Wright
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Dana Kay Hart
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Chris Terhune
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Andy Nelson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Carrie Clever
  • Seamstress
  • David V. Butler
  • ADR Supervisor
  • Douglas Womack
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Michael Sabo
  • Property Master
  • Steve Gehrke
  • Script Supervisor
  • Rose Locke
  • Extras Casting
  • Amanda Goodpaster
  • Music Editor
  • Will Files
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Julia Neighly
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Polly McKinnon
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Jennifer Teves
  • Production Supervisor
  • Lisa J. Levine
  • Supervising ADR Editor
  • Christopher TJ McGuire
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Samuel R. Harrison III
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Kohli Calhoun
  • Dialect Coach
  • Katie Halliday
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Daniel C. McFadden
  • Still Photographer
  • Phillip Howard
  • Key Costumer
  • Everette Webber
  • Digital Intermediate Editor
  • Onofrio Nino Pansini
  • Camera Operator
  • Björn Mayer
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Laura Creecy
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Laura Creecy
  • VFX Editor
  • Ryan Cole
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Jason Talbert
  • Techno Crane Operator
  • Peter Bateman
  • Orchestrator
  • Kelly A. Cook
  • Still Photographer
  • Nancy Fuller
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • Deva Anderson
  • Music Supervisor
  • Anthony 'Spike' Simms
  • Gaffer
  • Mary H. Ellis
  • Sound Mixer
  • Martin Allan Kloner
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Melissa Lytle
  • First Assistant Sound Editor
  • Frank Galline
  • Set Decoration
  • Alessandro Di Meo
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Art Schultz
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Lance Aldredge
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Don Devine
  • Camera Operator
  • James Peterson
  • Boom Operator
  • Kyle Hinshaw
  • Location Manager
  • Rachael M. Roth
  • Unit Publicist
  • Caitlin Well
  • Casting Associate
  • Amanda Bianchi
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Peter Persaud
  • Foley Recordist
  • Louie Northern
  • Drone Pilot
  • Luke Schwarzweller
  • Sound Recordist
  • Lawrence Heap
  • Leadman
  • Kim Winther
  • Casting Associate
  • Alexandra Bracken
  • Writer
  • Jane Tones
  • First Assistant Editor
  • David J. Krystal
  • Orchestrator
  • Jeff Hubbard
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director
  • Thomas A. Nelson
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Daniel Douglass
  • ADR Mixer
  • Jim Leidholdt
  • Dolly Grip
  • Christopher Parker
  • Stunts
  • Lily Gwyer-Miller
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Colin Lutke
  • Lighting Technician
  • Michael Goldberg
  • Assistant Editor
  • Dena Gibson
  • Hair Department Head
  • Ron Hammond
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Nathan Krochmal
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Joseph O'Sullivan
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • John Rex Woodward
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Francis Harlan
  • Key Rigging Grip
  • Brandon Dauzat
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Shaquana Simmons
  • Graphic Designer
  • Sergio Munoz Jr.
  • Lighting Technician
  • Trey Twitty
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Willa Whalen
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • David Pahoa
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Suzanne Yavuz
  • Casting Coordinator
  • Cooper Dunn
  • Camera Operator
  • Justin Bernhard
  • Rigging Grip
  • Ted Nimz
  • Lighting Technician
  • Katherine M. Shafer
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • Marian Sing
  • Stunts
  • Rachel Lautzenheiser
  • Music Coordinator
  • Robert Lane
  • Production Accountant
  • Mike Fisher
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Chip Clanton
  • Production Coordinator
  • John C. Hoffler Jr.
  • Camera Loader
  • Armando J. Sanchez
  • Assistant Editor
  • Clint Mahoney
  • Rigging Grip
  • Kylee Fittipaldi
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Shanalyna C. Palmer
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Scott Montgomery
  • Drone Operator
  • Derek J. Hawthorne
  • Scenic Artist
  • Rand Geiger
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Kenneth Miles
  • Greensman
  • Douglas Settles
  • Production Secretary
  • David Aikman
  • Leadman
  • Omar Foster
  • Set Designer
  • John Greg Moncrief
  • Scenic Artist
  • Tammie Chunn Trimble
  • Scenic Artist
  • Michael Ann Young
  • ADR Recordist
  • Erin Bryan
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Kenya Morgan
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Katheryn Naranjo
  • Assistant Editor
  • Stacy Levendusky
  • Set Medic
  • Brett Chapman
  • Assistant Property Master