Summary

The Informer (2019)

Release Date: 30. August 2019
Starring: Joel Kinnaman, Rosamund Pike, Common, Ana de Armas
Genres: Drama, Krimi, Thriller
Runtime: 109 min
Original Title: The Informer
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Thunder Road, The Fyzz, Maddem Films
Pete Koslow hat sich nach seiner Laufbahn als Soldat in einer Sondereinheit dem Verbrechen zugewandt. Doch nun sehnt sich der geläuterte Häftling nach Freiheit: Um endlich zu seiner Tochter und seiner Frau zurückzukehren, soll er fürs FBI zum Spitzel werden. Er soll das polnische Mafia-Milieu in New York aus dem Knast heraus infiltrieren. Dabei hatte er gehofft die vergitterten Mauern des Bale-Hill-Gefängnisses ein für alle Mal hinter sich zu lassen. Im Knast ist Eile geboten, denn nach einem fehlgeschlagenen Drogendeal droht seine Identität als Maulwurf aufzufliegen.

Cast The Informer

  • Joel Kinnaman
  • Role: Pete Koslow
  • Rosamund Pike
  • Role: Wilcox
  • Common
  • Role: Grens
  • Ana de Armas
  • Role: Sofia
  • Clive Owen
  • Role: Montgomery
  • Sam Spruell
  • Role: Slewitt
  • Ruth Bradley
  • Role: Cat
  • Eugene Lipinski
  • Role: Klimek the General
  • Martin McCann
  • Role: Riley
  • Mateusz Kościukiewicz
  • Role: Stazek
  • Arturo Castro
  • Role: Gómez
  • Matthew Marsh
  • Role: Warden Leinart
  • Karma Meyer
  • Role: Anna
  • Janusz Sheagall
  • Role: Diplomat
  • Srbo Markovic
  • Role: Nowak
  • Ignacy Rybarczyk
  • Role: Kalash
  • Alma Di Stefano
  • Role: Nina
  • Preston Sadleir
  • Role: Detective Lane
  • John D. Hickman
  • Role: Detective Godfrey
  • Jenna Willis
  • Role: Nadia
  • Valeria Vereau
  • Role: Valentina Gómez
  • Vittorio Di Stefano
  • Role: Daniel Gómez's Son
  • Joanna Kaczyńska
  • Role: Beata
  • Anissa Bonnefont
  • Role: Nina's Mom
  • Edwin De La Renta
  • Role: Smiley Phelps
  • Mirosław Haniszewski
  • Role: Prosky
  • Charles Mnene
  • Role: Midas Jones
  • Nick Preston
  • Role: Rufus
  • Abdul Patel
  • Role: 'Vermin'
  • Aylam Orian
  • Role: Andrzej Dziedzic
  • Scott G. Anderson
  • Role: Ray Barnes
  • Gene Gabriel
  • Role: Fire Chief
  • Basil Iwanyk Sr.
  • Role: Man on Ferry
  • Lena Kaminsky
  • Role: OPR Agent
  • Peter Parker Mensah
  • Role: Officer Franklin (uncredited)
  • Emanuel Coelho
  • Role: NYPD Officer (uncredited)
  • Robin A. Townsend
  • Role: Polish Gang Member (uncredited)

Crew The Informer

  • Mark Holding
  • Sound Recordist
  • Robert Jones
  • Producer
  • Mark Scruton
  • Production Design
  • Adam Daniel
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Rowan Joffe
  • Screenplay
  • Rowan Joffe
  • Executive Producer
  • Wing Lee
  • Art Direction
  • Marshall Leviten
  • Line Producer
  • Andrea Di Stefano
  • Screenplay
  • Andrea Di Stefano
  • Director
  • Jennifer Harty
  • Hair Supervisor
  • Jennifer Harty
  • Makeup Supervisor
  • Job ter Burg
  • Editor
  • Basil Iwanyk
  • Producer
  • Ollie Madden
  • Executive Producer
  • Tom McDermott
  • Set Decoration
  • Stuart Deutsch
  • Sound Mixer
  • Gabriel Napora
  • Executive Producer
  • Colin Jones
  • Casting
  • James Harris
  • Producer
  • Michael Benaroya
  • Associate Producer
  • Jeff Rice
  • Executive Producer
  • Niamh Morrison
  • Hair Designer
  • Niamh Morrison
  • Makeup Designer
  • Shelley Browning
  • Executive Producer
  • Wayne Marc Godfrey
  • Producer
  • Arnaud Lannic
  • Co-Producer
  • Matt Cook
  • Screenplay
  • Jimmy Holcomb
  • Co-Producer
  • Naomi Moore
  • Set Decoration
  • Brooke Blair
  • Original Music Composer
  • Will Blair
  • Original Music Composer
  • Frédéric Le Louet
  • Sound Designer
  • Frédéric Le Louet
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Toby Spigel
  • Casting Associate
  • Francie Brown
  • Dialect Coach
  • Shaun S. Sanghani
  • Executive Producer
  • Kerry Brown
  • Still Photographer
  • David Doran
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Howard Samuelsohn
  • Dialect Coach
  • Marian Briozzo
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Jill McCullough
  • Dialect Coach
  • Nik Bower
  • Associate Producer
  • Rebecca Sheridan
  • Script Supervisor
  • Babak Eftekhari
  • Co-Producer
  • Lucy Moles
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Liam Daniel
  • Still Photographer
  • Aidan Monaghan
  • Still Photographer
  • Ceri Walford
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Remo Tozzi
  • Art Direction
  • Alysia Wildman
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Brian Nickels
  • Stunts
  • Lee Broda
  • Executive Producer
  • Mark Lane
  • Producer
  • Nicholas Hurst
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Mark Nutkins
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Niclas Salomonsson
  • Executive Producer
  • Dominic Allan
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Steve Finn
  • First Assistant Sound Editor
  • Alastair Burlingham
  • Associate Producer
  • Lloyd Bass
  • Stunt Driver
  • Cei Frampton
  • Second Assistant Sound
  • Vishal Rungta
  • Executive Producer
  • Shelley Lankovits
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Daniel Katz
  • Director of Photography
  • Maria Ortega
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Claire Fowler
  • Script Supervisor
  • Danny Hargreaves
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Andy Burrow
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Jade Poole
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Magdalena Turnier
  • VFX Editor
  • Alex Gibbon
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Sarah Jane Marks
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Vickie Ellis
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Anders Erdén
  • Executive Producer
  • Charlie Dombek
  • Associate Producer
  • Niels Koopman
  • Assistant Editor
  • Katrina Annan
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Ryan Alan Dearth
  • First Assistant Director
  • Korey Robinson
  • Camera Operator
  • Belinda McGinley
  • Stunt Double
  • Rachel Garlick
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Shaun Mone
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Matt Hermiston
  • Stunt Double
  • Börge Hellström
  • Executive Producer
  • Börge Hellström
  • Novel
  • Börge Hellström
  • In Memory Of
  • Anders Roslund
  • Executive Producer
  • Anders Roslund
  • Novel
  • Molly Emma Rowe
  • Costume Designer
  • Jonathan Midlane
  • First Assistant Director
  • Shurouq Algusane
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Oscar Allan
  • Draughtsman
  • Ida Grundsoee
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Paul Oatway
  • Property Master
  • Stewart Cantrell
  • Camera Operator
  • Guillermo Álvarez Villaescusa
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Claire Curry
  • Casting Associate
  • Andrew Gwyn Davies
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Crispin Layfield
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Troy Dickerson
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Chris Piccaro
  • Music Supervisor
  • Jonathan Fuhrman
  • Executive Producer
  • Erica Lee
  • Producer
  • Annie Mahoney
  • Production Manager
  • Justin Simpson
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Lauren Macauley
  • Costume Assistant
  • Collin Quinlan
  • Gaffer
  • Antonio L. Arroyo
  • Sound Mixer
  • Nicholas Goldfarb
  • Co-Producer
  • Yipeng Ben Lu
  • Associate Producer
  • Andrea Scarso
  • Executive Producer
  • Yas Taalat
  • Executive Producer
  • Arizona Eastwood
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Daniel Jerome Gill
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Alexis Durand
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Dave Kneath
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Andrew Burford
  • Stunts
  • Samuel Stefan
  • Stunt Double
  • Alex Walton
  • Executive Producer
  • Chloe James
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Jake Krickhan
  • Extras Casting
  • Xavier Lake
  • Stunt Double
  • Tom Campbell
  • Electrician
  • Anissa Bonnefont
  • Second Unit Director
  • Neil Blakesley
  • Key Grip
  • Giacomo Venturi
  • 3D Generalist
  • Jake McClean Walker
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Colin Thwaites
  • Gaffer
  • Heather Pitchford
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Alice Jones
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Elizabeth Yoon
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Genevieve Ferrier
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Adam Wooldridge
  • Construction Manager
  • Kelsey Newton
  • Extras Casting Assistant
  • Justin Francis-Mcleish
  • Compositor
  • Lewis Hodd
  • Compositor
  • Paulo Alexandre Mateus
  • Digital Compositor
  • Álvaro Moya
  • Digital Compositor
  • Felicia Petersen
  • Digital Compositor
  • Yusuke Yasu
  • Digital Compositor
  • Hugo Melo
  • Digital Compositor
  • Valentin Petrov
  • Matte Painter
  • Nicola Brennan
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Remy Brown
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Dhaval Malavia
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Will Mackay
  • Stunts
  • Simon Williams
  • Executive Producer
  • John Callery
  • Researcher
  • Youssef Boujemaoui
  • Associate Producer
  • Des Lyons
  • Associate Producer
  • Mary Lyons
  • Associate Producer
  • Karim Mathlouthi
  • Associate Producer
  • Stewart Peter
  • Associate Producer
  • Umida Umarbekova
  • Associate Producer
  • Dani Biernant
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Dan McCormick
  • Electrician
  • Alexandra Stojanović
  • Foley Artist
  • Sam Stefan
  • Stunt Double
  • Rick Lando
  • Stunts