Summary

The Peanut Butter Falcon (2019)

Release Date: 9. August 2019
Starring: Shia LaBeouf, Zack Gottsagen, Dakota Johnson, Thomas Haden Church
Genres: Abenteuer, Drama, Komödie
Runtime: 98 min
Original Title: The Peanut Butter Falcon
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Armory Films, Roadside Attractions, Endeavor Content, Bona Fide, Lucky Treehouse
Der 22-jährige Zak will raus! Raus aus dem Altenheim, in das er wegen seines Down-Syndroms gesteckt wurde. Aber seine Betreuerin Eleanor weiß die Fluchtpläne ihres Schützlings immer wieder zu durchkreuzen. Angetrieben von seinem großen Traum, Profi-Wrestler zu werden, gelingt Zak eines Nachts doch noch der Ausbruch. Nur mit einer Unterhose bekleidet, stürzt er sich ins größte Abenteuer seines Lebens. Dabei trifft Zack auf den zwielichtigen Tyler, der selbst auf der Flucht vor rachsüchtigen Fischern ist und eigentlich keine Klette am Bein gebrauchen kann.

Cast The Peanut Butter Falcon

  • Shia LaBeouf
  • Role: Tyler
  • Zack Gottsagen
  • Role: Zak
  • Dakota Johnson
  • Role: Eleanor
  • Thomas Haden Church
  • Role: Clint / The Salt Water Redneck
  • John Hawkes
  • Role: Duncan
  • Bruce Dern
  • Role: Carl
  • Jon Bernthal
  • Role: Mark
  • Yelawolf
  • Role: Ratboy
  • Wayne Dehart
  • Role: Blind Jasper John
  • Aurelian Smith Jr.
  • Role: Sam
  • Mick Foley
  • Role: Jacob
  • Ann Owens
  • Role: Rosemary
  • Rob Thomas
  • Role: Winkie
  • Tim Zajaros
  • Role: Orderly
  • Jonathan D. Williams
  • Role: Craig
  • Deja Dee
  • Role: Janice
  • Lee Spencer
  • Role: Glen
  • Mark Helms
  • Role: Trucker
  • Michael Berthold
  • Role: Billy
  • Bruce Henderson
  • Role: Convenience Store Clerk
  • Susan McPhail
  • Role: Diner Waitress
  • Anthony Harvey
  • Role: Sam's Opponent
  • Christopher Higgins
  • Role: Wrestler
  • Eric Dees
  • Role: Wrestler

Crew The Peanut Butter Falcon

  • Walter Spencer
  • Foley Supervisor
  • Albert Berger
  • Producer
  • Ron Yerxa
  • Producer
  • Kevin Tent
  • Editor
  • J. Todd Anderson
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Tim Shriver
  • Executive Producer
  • Matthew J. Malek
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Chris Nielsen
  • Stunt Double
  • Beau J. Genot
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Nigel Bluck
  • Director of Photography
  • Andy Koyama
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Tracy Kilpatrick
  • Local Casting
  • Noam Pikelny
  • Original Music Composer
  • Aaron Scotti
  • Executive Producer
  • Devin Ward
  • Production Supervisor
  • James Troutman
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Jonathan Sadoff
  • Original Music Composer
  • Michael R. Long
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Christopher Lemole
  • Producer
  • Grant George
  • Loop Group Coordinator
  • Lauren Thomas
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Trevor Gates
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Lillian Heyward
  • Graphic Designer
  • Michael Baird
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Jason Dotts
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Jason Dotts
  • Supervising ADR Editor
  • Jason Dotts
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor
  • Tim Zajaros
  • Producer
  • Gabrael Wilson
  • Production Design
  • Andrea Bowman
  • Hair Department Head
  • Keith Pickett
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Christy Hebert
  • Set Costumer
  • Mike Horton
  • Foley Artist
  • Chris Navarro
  • ADR Mixer
  • Jonny Revolt
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Emily Heyman
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Manu Gargi
  • Executive Producer
  • Manu Gargi
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Tyler Nilson
  • Director
  • Tyler Nilson
  • Writer
  • Melissa Walker
  • Costume Design
  • Randy Southerland
  • Transportation Captain
  • Mark Coffey
  • First Assistant Sound Editor
  • LeAnne Mims
  • Script Supervisor
  • Jeffrey G. Wicker
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Lije Sarki
  • Producer
  • Bob Shapiro
  • Production Accountant
  • James Grayford
  • First Assistant Director
  • Blair Foster
  • Casting Associate
  • Jason Wormer
  • Music Editor
  • Susan Haley
  • Production Accountant
  • Jack McCollum
  • Genetator Operator
  • Sarah Lawless Emmett
  • Makeup Artist
  • Kevin Strahm
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Steven Legate
  • Utility Stunts
  • Emily Croke
  • Production Secretary
  • Brett Hall
  • Grip
  • Scott Christopher Harmon
  • Grip
  • Joe Mast
  • Additional Still Photographer
  • David Anthony Buglione
  • Stunt Double
  • A. Patrick Storey
  • Property Master
  • Ryan McGuire
  • Key Grip
  • Jamie Baglio
  • Gaffer
  • Lauren Britt
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Tim McKeown
  • Foley Artist
  • Jason Sullivan
  • Boom Operator
  • Duncan McRae
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Shaquanta Green
  • Hairstylist
  • Tiffany Burns
  • Grip
  • Raymond Talley
  • Set Dresser
  • Gabe Witcher
  • Original Music Composer
  • Amy Redfern
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • Hunter Holder
  • Additional Still Photographer
  • Jimmy Ward
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Beau Bellanich
  • Grip
  • Myeisha Wade
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Genevieve Hawkins
  • Production Coordinator
  • Wiley Workman
  • Prop Maker
  • Chelsea Lockhart
  • Set Dresser
  • Alex Richards
  • Set Dresser
  • Jody Schiesser
  • Location Manager
  • Oran Domingue
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Tom Jordan
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Rocky Amon
  • Grip
  • Trey Gordon
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Michael Kellogg
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • David Thies
  • Producer
  • David Thies
  • Stunts
  • David Thies
  • Drone Pilot
  • Carmella Casinelli
  • Executive Producer
  • Michelle Sie Whitten
  • Executive Producer
  • Zachary Dawes
  • Original Music Composer
  • Zachary Dawes
  • Music Supervisor
  • Nat Fuller
  • Editor
  • Brie Puneky
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Michael Schwartz
  • Director
  • Michael Schwartz
  • Writer
  • Jac Fitzgerald
  • Camera Operator
  • Katie Jordan
  • Colorist
  • Grant Prater
  • Production Secretary
  • Bruce Cheek
  • Set Medic
  • Robbie Cox
  • Stunt Double
  • Cody Gilkeson
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • 'Jungle Jim' Shaughnessy
  • Set Decoration
  • Bryce Denton
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Simeon Freeman
  • Stunts
  • Dee Jones
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Madeline Miller
  • Stunt Double
  • Yegor Christman
  • Stunt Double
  • Keith Long
  • Stunt Double
  • Danny Gimondo
  • Stunt Double
  • Gary Ebron
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Joanne Bowie
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Kamisha McCullough
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Ian Breslerman
  • Leadman
  • Jennifer Gledhill
  • Set Dresser
  • Mark A. Austin
  • Set Dresser
  • Michael Rossi
  • Set Dresser
  • Nathan Stern
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Seth F. Johnson
  • Still Photographer
  • David Conti
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Kelton 'Mookie' Ballard
  • Grip
  • Steven Allen
  • Dolly Grip
  • Christina Fowler
  • Boom Operator
  • Michelle Nécole Griffith
  • Assistant Editor
  • Taylor Kortes
  • Prop Maker
  • James V. Harvey
  • Set Medic
  • Jeffery Clifton
  • Set Medic
  • Thomas Roberts
  • Set Medic