httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9czo7aLVMiY

Summary

Under the Silver Lake (2018)

Release Date: 21. June 2018
Starring: Andrew Garfield, Riley Keough, Topher Grace, Callie Hernandez
Genres: Krimi, Drama, Mystery
Runtime: 139 min
Original Title: Under the Silver Lake
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Michael De Luca Productions, Good Fear, Stay Gold Features, Vendian Entertainment, Boo Pictures, Cool Productions, P2 Films, Salem Street Entertainment, Sprockefeller Pictures, UnLTD Productions, PASTEL
Der desillusionierte 33-jährige Sam entdeckt im Pool seines East-Side-Appartments in Los Angeles eine mysteriöse Frau namens Sarah . Sie haben sich kaum richtig kennengelernt, als Sarah plötzlich verschwunden ist und Sam sich auf eine surreale Suche quer durch Los Angeles begibt, um das Geheimnis ihres Verschwindens zu entschlüsseln. Seine Suche führt ihn in die düstersten Mysterien, Skandale und Verschwörungen in der Stadt der Engel.

Cast Under the Silver Lake

  • Andrew Garfield
  • Role: Sam
  • Riley Keough
  • Role: Sarah
  • Topher Grace
  • Role: Bar Buddy
  • Callie Hernandez
  • Role: Millicent Sevence
  • Don McManus
  • Role: Final Man
  • Jeremy Bobb
  • Role: Songwriter
  • Riki Lindhome
  • Role: Actress
  • Zosia Mamet
  • Role: Troy
  • Patrick Fischler
  • Role: Comic Fan
  • Jimmi Simpson
  • Role: Allen
  • Grace Van Patten
  • Role: Balloon Girl
  • Bobbi Salvör Menuez
  • Role: Shooting Star #1
  • Wendy Vanden Heuvel
  • Role: Topless Bird Woman
  • Chris Gann
  • Role: Jefferson Sevence
  • Jessica Makinson
  • Role: Mrs. Sevence
  • Stephanie Moore
  • Role: Brunette Roommate
  • Sibongile Mlambo
  • Role: Blonde Roommate
  • Rex Linn
  • Role: Manager
  • Luke Baines
  • Role: Jesus
  • Allie MacDonald
  • Role: Meek Bride
  • Victoria Bruno
  • Role: Clara Bow Bride
  • Lola Blanc
  • Role: Reading Glasses Bride
  • Brian Aubert
  • Role: Band Member #1
  • Christopher Guanlao
  • Role: Band Member #2
  • Joe Lester
  • Role: Band Member #3
  • Nikki Monninger
  • Role: Band Member #4
  • Sydney Sweeney
  • Role: Shooting Star #2
  • Guy Nardulli
  • Role: Door Guard
  • David Yow
  • Role: Homeless King
  • Adam Bartley
  • Role: Cop
  • June Carryl
  • Role: Sheriff
  • Summer Bishil
  • Role: EX / Billboard Girl
  • Karen Nitsche
  • Role: Owl's Kiss
  • Laura-Leigh
  • Role: Mae
  • Sky Elobar
  • Role: Clerk
  • Deborah Geffner
  • Role: Mom (voice)
  • Jeannine Cota
  • Role: Botox Reporter
  • Reese C. Hartwig
  • Role: Sevence Kid #1
  • Izzie Coffey
  • Role: Sevence Kid #2
  • Kayla DiVenere
  • Role: Sevence Kid #3
  • Tucker Meek
  • Role: Sevence Kid #4
  • Jackson Gann
  • Role: Stupid Boy #1
  • Brode Gann
  • Role: Stupid Boy #2
  • Jules Willcox
  • Role: Young Drunk Woman
  • Rozie Bacchi
  • Role: Old Drunk Woman
  • Annabelle Dexter-Jones
  • Role: Fannie
  • Christina Wildes
  • Role: Bikini Top Hat Girl #1
  • Nicole Disson
  • Role: Housewife Poet
  • Millie Atchison
  • Role: Bathroom Girl #1
  • Cheyenne Haynes
  • Role: Bathroom Girl #2
  • Elizabeth Hinkler
  • Role: Bathroom Girl #3
  • Pepi Sonuga
  • Role: Emerald Beauty
  • Ivy Matheson
  • Role: Yellow Miniskirt
  • Gabrielle Maiden
  • Role: Blue Miniskirt
  • Brittney Parker Rose
  • Role: Green Mini Skirt
  • Oscar Best
  • Role: Tow Man
  • Greg Wayne
  • Role: Diamond Grill
  • John Eddins
  • Role: Tuxedo Bouncer
  • Mary Cameron Rogers
  • Role: Record Girl
  • Mario Diaz
  • Role: Faceless Party Goer
  • Kat Purgal
  • Role: Complimenting Woman
  • Layla Rumi
  • Role: Party Host
  • Olivia Fox
  • Role: Chesty Woman
  • Brian Gattas
  • Role: Gossiping Man
  • Deven Green
  • Role: Gossiping Woman
  • Devin Kawaoka
  • Role: Handsome Man
  • David Harper
  • Role: Long Island Wino
  • Shad Roberts
  • Role: Ugly Art Man
  • Jenn An
  • Role: Cute Art Woman
  • Darrel Cherney
  • Role: Giant Hipster with Giant Beard

Crew Under the Silver Lake

  • Chris Bender
  • Producer
  • Michael De Luca
  • Producer
  • Caroline Eselin Shaefer
  • Costume Design
  • Jeff Geoffray
  • Executive Producer
  • David Moscow
  • Executive Producer
  • Jake Weiner
  • Producer
  • Mark Bennett
  • Casting
  • Jeffrey Konvitz
  • Executive Producer
  • Alan Pao
  • Executive Producer
  • Ryan R. Johnson
  • Co-Producer
  • Daniel Curet
  • Hair Department Head
  • Daniela Taplin Lundberg
  • Executive Producer
  • Mike Gioulakis
  • Director of Photography
  • David Robert Mitchell
  • Director
  • David Robert Mitchell
  • Writer
  • Adele Romanski
  • Producer
  • Julio Perez IV
  • Editor
  • Michael Bassick
  • Executive Producer
  • Jenny Hinkey
  • Executive Producer
  • Mara Rouse
  • Makeup Artist
  • Benjamin Verhulst
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Mike Smithson
  • Makeup Artist
  • Michael Perry
  • Production Design
  • Michael J. McDonald
  • Sound Mixer
  • Michael J. McDonald
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • James Terry Welden
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Melody Lavigna
  • Set Decoration
  • Sergio De Luca
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Rufus Parker
  • Co-Producer
  • Vicky Chan
  • Makeup Artist
  • Ian Seabrook
  • Underwater Camera
  • Brad Whitcanack
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • May Satsuki Asai
  • Visual Effects
  • Hopper Stone
  • Still Photographer
  • Kunal Rajan
  • Co-Producer
  • Angie Johnson
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Ian S. Takahashi
  • Underwater Director of Photography
  • Luke Daniels
  • Executive Producer
  • Doniella Davy
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Rich Vreeland
  • Music
  • Sande Alessi
  • Casting
  • Scott Johnson
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Todd Remis
  • Executive Producer
  • Steven Light-Orr
  • Art Direction
  • Terah 'Bishop' Woodley II
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Ellen Vieira
  • Makeup Artist
  • Mark Farney
  • Lighting Technician
  • Ian Hotujac
  • Grip
  • Jason Dreyer
  • Executive Producer
  • Paul Roome
  • Set Decoration
  • Billy Gunn
  • Lighting Technician
  • Wanyan Zhu
  • Visual Effects
  • Dave Anglin
  • Camera Operator
  • Willis Chung
  • Drone Pilot
  • Nicholas Nikides
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Charles Lenz
  • Key Grip
  • Mike Mauceri
  • Lighting Technician
  • Jessica deBen Polish
  • Makeup Artist
  • Charles Miller
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Candice Abela-Mikati
  • Executive Producer
  • Liz Kloczkowski
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Tom Bry
  • Property Master
  • Thomas Wily
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Daniel Phelps
  • Electrician
  • Grant McCord
  • Costume Assistant
  • Grant Inouye
  • Visual Effects