httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cfirOjbbclk

Summary

Venom (2018)

Release Date: 28. September 2018
Starring: Tom Hardy, Michelle Williams, Riz Ahmed, Scott Haze
Genres: Science Fiction, Action
Runtime: 112 min
Original Title: Venom
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Avi Arad Productions, Matt Tolmach Productions, Pascal Pictures, Marvel Entertainment, Tencent Pictures
Als Dr. Carlton, Chef der mysteriösen Life Foundation, in den Besitz eines Organismus außerirdischen Ursprungs kommt, benutzt er diese sogenannten Symbionten, um mit ihnen Experimente an Menschen durchzuführen. Dank des Tipps einer Konzern-Insiderin bekommt der Reporter Eddie Brock Wind von Drakes fragwürdigen Machenschaften und beschließt – entgegen der Warnung seiner Freundin Anne – der Sache auf den Grund zu gehen. Bei seinen Nachforschungen in den Labors der Life Foundation kommt Eddie jedoch selbst mit einem Symbionten in Kontakt, der mit ihm zu einem neuen Wesen verschmilzt: dem mit übermenschlichen Kräften ausgestatteten Venom.

Cast Venom

  • Tom Hardy
  • Role: Eddie Brock / Venom
  • Michelle Williams
  • Role: Anne Weying
  • Riz Ahmed
  • Role: Carlton Drake / Riot
  • Scott Haze
  • Role: Security Chief Roland Treece
  • Reid Scott
  • Role: Dr. Dan Lewis
  • Jenny Slate
  • Role: Dr. Dora Skirth
  • Melora Walters
  • Role: Homeless Woman Maria
  • Woody Harrelson
  • Role: Cletus Kasady / Carnage
  • Peggy Lu
  • Role: Mrs. Chen
  • Malcolm C. Murray
  • Role: Lewis Donate
  • Sope Aluko
  • Role: Dr. Collins
  • Wayne Pére
  • Role: Dr. Emerson
  • Michelle Lee
  • Role: Malaysia EMT / Riot Host
  • Kurt Yue
  • Role: Mission Control Translator
  • Chris O'Hara
  • Role: Astronaut J. J. Jameson III
  • Emilio Rivera
  • Role: Lobby Guard Richard
  • Amelia Young
  • Role: Allie
  • Ariadne Joseph
  • Role: Eddie's TV Producer
  • Deen Brooksher
  • Role: Drake Interview Guard #1
  • David Jones
  • Role: Drake Interview Guard #2
  • Roger Yuan
  • Role: Village Eel Shop Owner
  • Woon Young Park
  • Role: Malaysia Village Tough #1
  • Patrick Chundah Chu
  • Role: Malaysia Village Tough #2
  • Vickie Eng
  • Role: Elderly Village Woman / Riot Host
  • Mac Brandt
  • Role: Jack the Bartender
  • Nick Thune
  • Role: Beardo at Bar
  • Michael Dennis Hill
  • Role: Reporter on TV
  • Sam Medina
  • Role: Shakedown Thug
  • Scott Deckert
  • Role: Noisy Neighbor Ziggy
  • Lauren Richards
  • Role: Ziggy's Girlfriend
  • Jared Bankens
  • Role: Isaac / Blue Host
  • Lucas Fleischer
  • Role: Guard at Gate
  • Michael Burgess
  • Role: Flight Technician
  • Diesel Madkins
  • Role: Lab Security Guard
  • Rxchie
  • Role: Guard / Riot
  • Otis Winston
  • Role: Chasing Guard
  • Zeva DuVall
  • Role: Little Girl / Riot Host
  • Selena Anduze
  • Role: Bistro Manager
  • Brittany L. Smith
  • Role: Bistro Hostess
  • Jordan Foster
  • Role: Waiter
  • Jane McNeill
  • Role: Diner #1
  • Victor McCay
  • Role: Diner #2
  • Elizabeth Becka
  • Role: Diner #3
  • Ron Prather
  • Role: Diner #4
  • Marcia White
  • Role: Diner #5
  • Javier Vazquez Jr.
  • Role: MRI Tech
  • Ellen Gerstein
  • Role: Hospital Lady with Dog / Mrs. Manfredi
  • Martin Bats Bradford
  • Role: Jacob / Blue Host
  • Steven Teuchert
  • Role: Stoner Dude #1
  • Al-Jaleel Knox
  • Role: Stoner Dude #2
  • Brandon Morales
  • Role: Crowd Control Officer
  • Matthew Cornwell
  • Role: Ops Director
  • David Fleischer
  • Role: Flight Trajectory Specialist
  • DJames Jones
  • Role: L. F. Security Guard
  • Angela Davis
  • Role: Evacuating Scientist
  • Stan Lee
  • Role: Dapper Dog Walker
  • Wade Williams
  • Role: Prison Guard
  • Ron Cephas Jones
  • Role: Jack

Crew Venom

  • John Papsidera
  • Casting
  • Tom Hardy
  • Executive Producer
  • Scott Rosenberg
  • Screenplay
  • Scott Rosenberg
  • Screenstory
  • Matthew Libatique
  • Director of Photography
  • K.C. Hodenfield
  • First Assistant Director
  • Troy Sizemore
  • Art Direction
  • Stan Lee
  • Executive Producer
  • Avi Arad
  • Producer
  • Oliver Scholl
  • Production Design
  • Alan Baumgarten
  • Editor
  • Maryann Brandon
  • Editor
  • James F. Truesdale
  • Art Direction
  • Larry Dias
  • Set Decoration
  • Angela Levin
  • Makeup Artist
  • Matthew R. Anderson
  • Stunts
  • Dana Robin
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Joe Bucaro III
  • Stunts
  • David B. Householter
  • Executive Producer
  • David B. Householter
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Todd McFarlane
  • Characters
  • Ruben Fleischer
  • Director
  • Erik Cord
  • Stunts
  • Jeff 'Moose' Howery
  • Dolly Grip
  • John Coven
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Spiro Razatos
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Spiro Razatos
  • Second Unit Director
  • Loyd Bateman
  • Stunts
  • Jeff Pinkner
  • Screenplay
  • Jeff Pinkner
  • Screenstory
  • Matthew Silva
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Phil Culotta
  • Stunts
  • Brice R. Parker
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Nerses Gezalyan
  • Foley Mixer
  • Ludwig Göransson
  • Original Music Composer
  • Kelly Marcel
  • Screenplay
  • Kelly Marcel
  • Executive Producer
  • Matt Tolmach
  • Producer
  • Gary A. Hecker
  • Foley Artist
  • Robert Stambler
  • Sound Designer
  • Gregory S. Hooper
  • Art Direction
  • Scott Johnson
  • Music Editor
  • Andrew Warren
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Sumiko Braun
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • David Michelinie
  • Characters
  • Jahnel Curfman
  • Stunts
  • Robin Harlan
  • Foley Artist
  • David E. Duncan
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Randy Singer
  • Foley Mixer
  • Kelli Jones
  • Costume Design
  • David Conk
  • Stunts
  • Chris Terhune
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Brian Adler
  • Visual Effects
  • Joe Lisanti
  • Music Editor
  • Robert Foster Jr.
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Tim Tuchrello
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Sarah Monat
  • Foley Artist
  • Michael J. Broomberg
  • Foley Artist
  • C. Scott Baker
  • Set Designer
  • Kevin O’Connell
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Frank Masi
  • Still Photographer
  • Rose Locke
  • Extras Casting
  • Amanda Goodpaster
  • Music Editor
  • Chris O'Hara
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Will Files
  • Sound Designer
  • Will Files
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Will Files
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Keith Adams
  • Stunts
  • Erin Oakley
  • ADR & Dubbing
  • Dea Cantu
  • Script Supervisor
  • Dan Cornwall
  • Gaffer
  • Sheena Duggal
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Jonah Levy
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Christopher TJ McGuire
  • "A" Camera Operator
  • Jay Wejebe
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Doug Fick
  • Art Direction
  • Drew Monahan
  • Art Direction
  • Michael-Ryan Fletchall
  • Drone Pilot
  • Allen E. Taylor
  • Production Controller
  • Adruitha Lee
  • Hair Department Head
  • Kate Duke
  • Costumer
  • Gregory J. Barnett
  • Stunts
  • Paul J. Franklin
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Claire Raskind
  • Unit Publicist
  • Amy Pascal
  • Producer
  • Wylie Griffin
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Brian Baker
  • Set Designer
  • Howard London
  • ADR Mixer
  • Robert Chen
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Audrey Doyle
  • Makeup Artist
  • Audrey Doyle
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Kate Abraham
  • Costumer
  • Alina Gatti
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Josh Roth
  • Property Master
  • Dan Sweetman
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Brandon Beckman
  • Stunts
  • Christophe Couzon
  • Art Direction
  • Dustin Fletcher
  • Costumer
  • Maria T. Bierniak
  • Location Manager
  • Mari Wilson
  • Script Supervisor
  • Mary Everett
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Alice Felton
  • Set Decoration
  • Gabe Hilfer
  • Music Supervisor
  • Ben Cox
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Steven DeSantis
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Diane Durant
  • Script Supervisor
  • Ron Licari
  • Armorer
  • Benton Jew
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Michael B. Koff
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Bill Edwards
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Ray Harvie
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Ben Aycrigg
  • Stunts
  • Max Bozeman
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Aida Scuffle
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Caitlin Well
  • Casting Associate
  • Gina Nalli
  • Costumer
  • Ken McGill
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Rusty Edmonson
  • Lighting Technician
  • Chris Lumpkin
  • Rigging Grip
  • Stewart Smith
  • "B" Camera Operator
  • Darryl Humber
  • Dolly Grip
  • Frédéric North
  • Aerial Coordinator
  • Ian Bender
  • Boom Operator
  • Cory DeMeyers
  • Stunts
  • Kerry Rawlins
  • Key Grip
  • Jeffrey N. Civa
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Scott Ferrara
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Jimmy Jay
  • Key Costumer
  • Tracie Morrison
  • Hairstylist
  • Mike Zeck
  • Characters
  • Wally Crowder
  • Stunts
  • Jane Tones
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Jonathan Beard
  • Orchestrator
  • Adam Harrison
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Henri Wilkinson
  • Orchestrator
  • Dale Fowler
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Jason Kay
  • Drone Operator
  • Aaron Hasson
  • ADR Mixer
  • Monty Granito
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Edward Trybek
  • Conductor
  • Nathan Krochmal
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Marissa Blair
  • Casting Assistant
  • Julie Vash
  • Set Designer
  • Elizabeth Guiberteau
  • Craft Service
  • Monica Fedrick
  • Graphic Designer
  • Nick Cannon
  • Camera Loader
  • Howard Chen
  • Executive Producer
  • Edward Cheng
  • Executive Producer
  • Marjorie Rudick
  • Production Coordinator
  • Nicholas Kay
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Matt Shearer
  • Rigging Supervisor
  • Margaret Hungerford
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • RJ Casey
  • Stunts
  • Matt Gendron
  • Art Direction
  • Ashley Heathcock
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • John Holmes
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Bill McConnell Jr.
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Tiffany Lord
  • Hairstylist
  • Chad Bowman
  • Stunts
  • Cheri Hall
  • Production Accountant
  • Charlie B. Spaht
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Erin Burns
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Ailene Roberts
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Joey O'Donnell
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Michael Saunders
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Kristen Nowotarski
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Lacie Collins
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Clyde Sharman
  • Lighting Technician
  • Matthew C. McCarthy
  • Rigging Grip
  • Mike Black
  • Grip
  • Jordan Venetis
  • Makeup Artist
  • Keith Gaynor
  • Grip
  • Omar Foster
  • Set Designer
  • Hector Tapia
  • Transportation Captain
  • Aviv Bar-Ami
  • VFX Artist
  • Dennis Hallman
  • Transportation Co-Captain
  • Geoff Bremner
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Cordis Brooks
  • Grip
  • Michael Cape
  • Grip
  • Luke Messick
  • Grip
  • Harlan Groom
  • Key Costumer
  • Bree Tomlinson
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Kayleen McAdams
  • Makeup Artist
  • Matt Irby
  • Grip
  • Caleb Hinshaw
  • Location Manager
  • Cait Murray
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Georgia Anne Thompson
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Justin M. Hamilton
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Aaron D. Newton
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Aaron J. Porter
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Huxley Rodriguez
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Lindsay Tessier
  • Assistant Editor
  • Christoph Westphal
  • VFX Artist