httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A7_lZIeFaCY

Summary

Vice - Der zweite Mann (2018)

Release Date: 25. December 2018
Starring: Christian Bale, Amy Adams, Steve Carell, Sam Rockwell
Genres: Komödie, Drama
Runtime: 132 min
Original Title: Vice
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Plan B Entertainment, Gary Sanchez Productions, Annapurna Pictures
Wyoming im Jahr 1963: Der 22-jährige Dick Cheney schlägt sich durchs Leben, indem er Stromleitungen repariert. Er ist ein ungelernter Arbeiter, da er das Studium in Yale wegen seiner ständigen Sauferei geschmissen hat. Sein Trinkverhalten hat sich seitdem aber nicht geändert. Nachdem er wegen Trunkenheit am Steuer angeklagt wird, zieht seine Ehefrau Lynne die Reißleine. Sie will ihn verlassen, wenn er sein Leben nicht auf die Reihe kriegt. Daraufhin ergattert Cheney ein Praktikum in Washington. An der Seite des Kabinettsmitglieds Donald Rumsfeld beginnt er schließlich eine politische Laufbahn und wird bald sogar zum Verteidigungsminister unter George Bush Sr. Seine Karriere wird aber noch steiler und gipfelt in der Vizepräsidentschaftskandidatur an der Seite von George W. Bush. Bald ist es auch Cheney, der nach dem 11. September die Pläne für einen Krieg gegen den Irak vorantreibt.

Cast Vice - Der zweite Mann

  • Christian Bale
  • Role: Dick Cheney
  • Amy Adams
  • Role: Lynne Cheney
  • Steve Carell
  • Role: Donald Rumsfeld
  • Sam Rockwell
  • Role: George W. Bush
  • Alison Pill
  • Role: Mary Cheney
  • Eddie Marsan
  • Role: Paul Wolfowitz
  • Justin Kirk
  • Role: Scooter Libby
  • LisaGay Hamilton
  • Role: Condoleezza Rice
  • Jesse Plemons
  • Role: Kurt
  • Bill Camp
  • Role: Gerald Ford
  • Don McManus
  • Role: David Addington
  • Lily Rabe
  • Role: Liz Cheney
  • Shea Whigham
  • Role: Wayne Vincent
  • Stephen Adly Guirgis
  • Role: George Tenet
  • Tyler Perry
  • Role: Colin Powell
  • Josh Latzer
  • Role: Secret Service Agent
  • Jeff Bosley
  • Role: Secret Service Agent
  • Camille James Harman
  • Role: Mary Matalin
  • Jillian Armenante
  • Role: Karen Hughes
  • Matthew Jacobs
  • Role: Antonin Scalia
  • Robert L. Hughes
  • Role: Justice Warren E. Burger
  • Scott Christopher
  • Role: Marshal
  • Amir Malaklou
  • Role: Prisoner
  • Paul Perri
  • Role: Trent Lott
  • Edward Fletcher
  • Role: Democratic Senator
  • Brian Woo Young Chung
  • Role: Soldier by Tank
  • Kawa Mawlayee
  • Role: Soldier by Tank
  • Alex MacNicoll
  • Role: 17 Year Old Dick Cheney
  • Cailee Spaeny
  • Role: 17 Year Old Lynne Vincent
  • Brandon Sklenar
  • Role: Bobby Prentace
  • Casey Sander
  • Role: Old Crew Member
  • Joe Sabatino
  • Role: Lineman Boss
  • Fay Masterson
  • Role: Edna Vincent
  • Dan Gilvary
  • Role: Monotone Congressman
  • Stephen Friedrich
  • Role: Alan
  • Kyle S. More
  • Role: Roger Ailes
  • Robyn Wholey
  • Role: White House Tour Guide
  • Betsy Koch
  • Role: Kurt's Wife
  • Elliot Zetumer
  • Role: Kurt's Son
  • Kirk Bovill
  • Role: Henry Kissinger
  • Violet Hicks
  • Role: 8 Year Old Liz Cheney
  • Colyse Harger
  • Role: 5 Year Old Mary Cheney
  • Brandon Bales
  • Role: CIA Agent
  • Brian Poth
  • Role: Secret Service Agent
  • Sam Massaro
  • Role: Young Antonin Scalia
  • Doug Simpson
  • Role: Campaign Manager
  • Scott Subiono
  • Role: Cheney's Doctor
  • Dennis LaValle
  • Role: Mayor
  • Al Carabello
  • Role: Aide
  • Melissa K. Marks
  • Role: Heather Poe
  • Treisa Gary
  • Role: Clerk
  • Chris Dougherty
  • Role: Philip Perry
  • John Hillner
  • Role: George Bush Sr.
  • Grace Rowe
  • Role: Teacher
  • Michael Reilly Burke
  • Role: David Gribbin
  • Staci Roberts
  • Role: Theresa
  • William Goldman
  • Role: Dennis Hastert
  • Tony Forsmark
  • Role: Grover Norquist
  • Adam Bartley
  • Role: Frank Luntz
  • Daniel Bruington
  • Role: Doug
  • Vishesh Chachra
  • Role: Secret Service Agent
  • Kevin Flood
  • Role: Richard Clarke
  • Michael A. Naggi
  • Role: Other Man
  • Melissa Schumacher
  • Role: Intelligence Officer
  • Delpaneaux Wills
  • Role: Intelligence Officer
  • Scott Alan Smith
  • Role: Intelligence Officer
  • Paul Yoo
  • Role: John Yoo
  • Brandon Firla
  • Role: Jay Bybee
  • Omid Zader
  • Role: Waterboard Translator
  • David Yahya
  • Role: Waterboard Translator
  • Karim Saleh
  • Role: Translator
  • Terri Cavanaugh
  • Role: Focus Group Leader
  • Stewart J. Zully
  • Role: Focus Group Participant
  • Ptolemy Slocum
  • Role: Focus Group Participant
  • Melody Hollis
  • Role: Focus Group Participant
  • Matt Champagne
  • Role: Douglas Feith
  • Joseph Beck
  • Role: Karl Rove
  • Tony Graham
  • Role: Abu Musab Al-Zarqawi
  • Alex Kingi
  • Role: Osama Bin Laden
  • Vanessa Cloke
  • Role: CIA Analyst
  • David Fabrizio
  • Role: Lawrence Wilkerson
  • Matt Miller
  • Role: General
  • Mark Bramhall
  • Role: Harry Whittington
  • Holly Hawkins
  • Role: Katherine Armstrong
  • John Kellar
  • Role: Soldier
  • Dustin Green
  • Role: Soldier
  • James Hornbeck
  • Role: Patrick Leahy
  • Robert Loftin
  • Role: GW Doctor / Surgeon
  • Kevin Symons
  • Role: Male News Anchor
  • Stacie Greenwell
  • Role: Nurse
  • Amy Moorman
  • Role: Martha Raddatz
  • Naomi Watts
  • Role: News Anchor (uncredited)

Crew Vice - Der zweite Mann

  • Brad Pitt
  • Producer
  • Bill Coe
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Francine Maisler
  • Casting
  • Hank Corwin
  • Editor
  • Kathy Driscoll
  • Casting
  • Brad Ricker
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Jan Pascale
  • Set Decoration
  • Will Ferrell
  • Producer
  • Daniel Laurie
  • ADR Supervisor
  • Daniel Laurie
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor
  • Dede Gardner
  • Producer
  • Susan Matheson
  • Costume Design
  • Greg Cannom
  • Makeup Effects Designer
  • Greg Cannom
  • Prosthetic Designer
  • Jeff G. Waxman
  • Executive Producer
  • Jeff G. Waxman
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Adam McKay
  • Director
  • Adam McKay
  • Producer
  • Adam McKay
  • Writer
  • E. J. Foerster
  • Second Unit Director
  • Kevin J. Messick
  • Producer
  • John Panzarella
  • Location Manager
  • Thomas T. Taylor
  • Set Designer
  • Greig Fraser
  • Director of Photography
  • Michele Panelli-Venetis
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director
  • Matt Rebenkoff
  • First Assistant Director
  • Ann Pala
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Patrice Vermette
  • Production Design
  • Julie Hartley
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Amanda Levy
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Kate Biscoe
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Chelsea Barnard
  • Executive Producer
  • Jeremy Kleiner
  • Producer
  • Dean Wolcott
  • Art Direction
  • Megan Ellison
  • Executive Producer
  • Matt Kennedy
  • Still Photographer
  • Matt Dunkley
  • Orchestrator
  • Justin Doyle
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Josh Lusby
  • Set Designer
  • John Finklea
  • Music Editor
  • Elizabeth Himelstein
  • Dialect Coach
  • Doug Winningham
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Frank McEldowney
  • Greensman
  • Randall L. Johnson
  • Boom Operator
  • Brad Semenoff
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Richard Quinn
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Brent Rice
  • Leadman
  • David Meyer
  • Art Direction
  • Geno Hart
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • David C. Hughes
  • Sound Designer
  • Andrew Lipschultz
  • Unit Publicist
  • Christopher Scarabosio
  • Sound Designer
  • Christopher Scarabosio
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Christopher Scarabosio
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • J. Chan Claggett
  • Production Supervisor
  • Spooky Stevens
  • Unit Publicist
  • Michael Diersing
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Laurel Kelly
  • Hairstylist
  • J.R. Grubbs
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Tony Villaflor
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Paul Belenardo
  • Production Accountant
  • Andrea Gard
  • Foley Artist
  • Chris Gallaher
  • Prosthetic Supervisor
  • Jamie Kelman
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Patricia DeHaney
  • Hair Department Head
  • Gregory J. Barnett
  • Stunts
  • Jessica Drake
  • Dialect Coach
  • Jillian Longnecker
  • Executive Producer
  • Michael Bauman
  • Gaffer
  • Raymond Gieringer
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Ashlen Aquila
  • Stunts
  • Cheryl Daniels
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Cate Hardman
  • Script Supervisor
  • Alex Olivares
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Charles Gregory Ross
  • Hairstylist
  • Elaine Perlmann
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Lisa Rodgers
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Nicholas Britell
  • Original Music Composer
  • Nicholas Britell
  • Conductor
  • Amber Wakefield
  • Additional Casting
  • Jennifer Madeloff
  • Production Supervisor
  • Jennifer Madeloff
  • Associate Producer
  • Karen Asano-Myers
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Ed Novick
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Adam Pinkstaff
  • Transportation Captain
  • Angel DeSanti
  • Transportation Captain
  • Alanna Levy
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Frank Rinella
  • Foley Mixer
  • Ronni Brown
  • Foley Artist
  • Luis Moreno
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Matthew Cavaliero
  • Property Master
  • John Youngblood
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Michael Connor
  • Transportation Captain
  • Aaron Morrison
  • Graphic Designer
  • Robyn Wholey
  • Executive Producer
  • Wesley Wofford
  • Makeup Artist
  • Francesca Brunori
  • Set Costumer
  • Kimberly Patrick
  • Foley Artist
  • Ben Greaves
  • Boom Operator
  • Alyson Black-Barrie
  • Hair Designer
  • Deborah Harman
  • Set Dresser
  • Fante Zamora
  • Set Dresser
  • Taylor Black
  • Production Coordinator
  • Lauren Richer
  • Casting Assistant
  • Vanessa Portillo
  • Extras Casting
  • Jeffrey G. Barnett
  • Stunts
  • Jeremy Torgerson
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Donis Rhoden
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Debra Beebe
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Alejandro J. Castillo
  • Electrician
  • Ray Garcia
  • Key Grip
  • Aaron Hasson
  • ADR Recordist
  • Tsuyoshi Abe
  • Stunts
  • Devon Kelley
  • Foley Editor
  • Minh Bahnsen
  • Rigging Grip
  • Gary McMonnies
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Mike Bonnaud
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Molly Rose
  • Casting Assistant
  • John Mang
  • Dolly Grip
  • Martin Charles
  • Graphic Designer
  • Thomas McCarty
  • Electrician
  • Paul Metcalf
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Eddie A. Reid IV
  • Electrician
  • Joann Connolly
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Cyril Balavoine
  • VFX Artist
  • Yarden Levo
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Charles Ehrlinger
  • Dolly Grip
  • Melissa Oliveira
  • Assistant Hairstylist
  • Christina Oh
  • Associate Producer
  • Drew Grant
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Key Kolb
  • Rigging Grip
  • Maeve Cullinane
  • Associate Producer
  • Jason George
  • Co-Producer
  • Ryan Creasy
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • James Green
  • Electrician
  • Erce Deli Cantu
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Dawn Marie Deibert
  • Extras Casting Assistant
  • Christian Kessler
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Sara Walbridge
  • Key Costumer
  • Cassie Llanas
  • Production Secretary
  • Daniel McEldowney
  • Greensman